Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "Football, Eleven-player
Record Holder State Data Media
13.0 John Cook NE (Beatrice) vs. Tarkio, MO, 11-2, 1912
12.0 Tony Diaz TX (Paint Rock), 2010
12.0 Ken Pearson CO (Hugo), 1930
10.0 John Zinser IL (Peoria) vs. Clinton, 1920
10.0 Leonard Butler IL (Morris) vs. Streator, 1969
10.0 Paul McCoy WV (Matewan) vs. Delbarton Burch, 9-29, 2006
10.0 Pierre Price IL (Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf) vs. Bunker Hill, 10-20, 2006
9.0 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. Mt. Lakes, 1950
9.0 Kendric Smith AR (Hughes) vs. Lepanto East Poinsett County, 2006
9.0 Aaron Green TX (San Antonio Madison) vs Kerrville, 2008
9.0 Jason Gwaltney NY (North Babylon), 2004
9.0 Tanner Wood KS (Conway Springs), vs. Anthony Chaparral, 10-19, 2012
8.0 Mike Hill NC (Harnett Central) vs. South Johnston, NC, 10-16, 2003
8.0 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. North Hunterdon, 1950
8.0 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. Clinton, 1950
8.0 Austin Jones MO (Orrick) vs. Windsor, 10-3, 2003
8.0 Craig Duppong IL (Lockport) vs. Elgin Larkin, 10-30, 1998
8.0 Trent Thompson AZ (Chinle) vs. Red Mesa, 1986
8.0 C.R. Davis AZ (Phoenix Moon Valley) vs. Phoenix Washington, 2000
8.0 John Weaver CT (Hartford Weaver) vs. Darien, 12-4, 1999
8.0 Montquantae Gibson KY (Louisville Moore) vs. Louisville Seneca, 2001
8.0 Jeremy Britt KY (Bowling Green Warren East) vs. Owensboro, 1997
8.0 Aaron Johnson MO (Lincoln Prep Academy) vs. Kansas City Northeast, 11-2, 1985
8.0 Dave Johnson CA (Montebello Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary) vs. Glendale Pater Noster, 1969
8.0 John Zinser IL (Peoria) vs. Peoria Manual, 1920
8.0 Darrell Althide IL (Warsaw) vs. Carthage, 10-10, 1963
8.0 Adam Dach IL (Byron) vs. Pecatonica, 10-10, 1986
8.0 Bart Jones IL (Petersburg) vs. Table Grove, 10-10, 1988
8.0 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View) vs. Lake Arrowhead Rim of the World, 1991
8.0 Jonas Lewis CA (Beaumont) vs. Hemet West Valley, 1994
8.0 Alvin Forbes IL (Chicago Dunbar) vs. Chicago Wells, 1995
8.0 Craig Duppong IL (Lockport) vs. South Holland Thornwood, 9-10, 1999
8.0 Tyrell Sutton OH (Akron Archbishop Hoban) vs. Youngstown Ursuline, 10-8, 2004
8.0 Mike Golden MI (Frankenmuth) vs. North Branch, 9-1, 2005
8.0 Alvin Bell AR (Little Rock), 1919
8.0 C.R. Davis AZ (Phoenix Moon Valley) vs. Phoenix Washington, 2000
8.0 Michael Hanley KY (Owensboro Apollo) vs. Mayfield County, 10-2, 1998