Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "Football, Eleven-player
Record Holder State Data Media
621.0 John McKissick SC (Summerville), 1952-2014 (621-156-13) [79.5%]
582.0 John T. Curtis Jr. LA (River Ridge John Curtis Christian School), 1969-2018 (569-64-6) [89.0%]
488.0 Mike Smith VA (Hampton), 1971-2018 (488-92-2) [84.0%]
477.0 Larry Campbell GA (Lincolnton Lincoln County,) 1972-2013 (477-85-3) [84.8%]
467.0 Robert Hyland WI (Fond du lac St. Mary’s Springs), 1971-2018 (467-105-2) [81.5%]
466.0 Charles "Corky" Rogers FL (Jacksonville The Bolles School), 1968-2016 (466-84-1) [84.8%]
458.0 Phillip Danaher TX (Dilley, Hampshire-Fannett, Calallen), 1974-2018 (458-111-4) [80.3%]
455.0 George Curry PA (Lehman Lake-Lehman, Berwick, Wyoming Valley West), 1967-2008, 2012-15 (455-107-4) [81.0%]
443.0 John Herrington MI (Farmington Hills Harrison), 1970-2018 (443-112-1) [79.9%]
439.0 Gary Rankin TN (Smithville Smith County, Murfreesboro Riverdale, Alcoa), 1981-2019 (439-76) [85.2%]
438.0 Philip Haywood KY (Belfry), 1975-2018 (438-134) [76.6%]
432.0 Dick Tighe IA (Fort Dodge St. Edmond, Caroll Kuemper Catholic, Webster City, Iowa Falls), 1954-2016 (432-167-8) [71.8%]
430.0 Al Fracassa MI (Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice,) 1963-2013 (430-117-7) [78.3%]
426.0 G.A. Moore Jr. TX (Bryson, Pilot Point, Celina, Sherman, Aubrey) 1962-70, 1972-2004, 2009-11 (426-92-9) [81.8%]
423.0 C.J. Hamilton KS (Silver Lake), 1973-76; 1979-2018 (423-91) [82.3%]
421.0 Jerry Pezzetti IA (Ankeny Centennial, Ankeny, Melcher-Dallas, Murray), 1960-2018 (421-158-1) [72.8%]
418.0 Larry "Bud" Wright IN (Mt. Ayr; Sheridan), 1965-2018 (418-195-2) [68.2%]
418.0 Jim Hightower LA (New Roads Catholic High of Point Coupee; Lafayette St. Thomas More), 1975-2018 (418-126-1) [76.9%]
415.0 Curt Bladt IA (Harlan, IA,) 1978-2018 (415-63) [86.8%]
405.0 Pete Adkins MO (Centralia, Jefferson City,) 1951-94 (405-60-4) [86.8%]
403.0 Robert Paroli NC (Fayetteville Seventy-First Street,) 1958-2012 (403-206-13) [65.9%]
399.0 Bob Ladouceur CA (Concord De La Salle,) 1979-2012 (399-25-3) [93.2%]
394.0 Gordon L. Wood TX (Rule, Haskell, Roscoe, Seminole, Winters, Stamford, Victoria, Brownwood,) 1940-85 (394-93-15) [80.5%]
392.0 Jim France OH (Akron Manchester), 1971-2018 (392-118-4) [77.1%]
386.0 Jim Roth PA (Catawissa Southern Columbia), 1984-2018 (386-60-2) [86.4%]
383.0 Willie Varner SC (Woodruff,) 1954-96 (383-132-10) [73.9%]
381.0 Ron Holtman IL (Alton Marquette, IL, St. Louis Mary Institute-Country Day School, MO,) 1955-2004 (381-103-8) [78.3%]
381.0 Geno Saccoccia OH (Steubenville), 1983-2018 (381-70) [84.5%]
380.0 Jack Holley NC (Tabor City, Wallace-Rose Hill, South Columbus), 1964-2011 (380-88-9) [80.7%}
379.0 Howie Vogts NY (Bethpage,) 1953-2011 (379-128-10) [73.3%]
371.0 Joe Bradshaw AL (Aliceville, AL, Macon Noxubee County, MS, Sardis North Panola, MS, Charleston Strider Academy, MS,) 1962-2005 (371-120-4) [75.3%]
370.0 Tom Mach MI (Detroit Catholic Central), 1976-2016 (370-94) [79.7%]
368.0 Jerry Brewer IN (Jasper,) 1960-2002 (368-105-2) [77.7%]
368.0 Frank McClellan MS (Baiden, MS, McAdams, MS, Durant, MS, Barton, AR,) 1968-2005 (368-77-4) [82.4%]
368.0 Ken Netherland TN (Memphis Hillcrest, Germantown, Memphis St. George’s Independent School,) 1966-2011 (368-131-3) [73.3%]
367.0 Alton “Red” Franklin LA (Haynesville,) 1967-2001 (367-76-7) [82.2%]
367.0 Bob Shore MO (Jasper, Granby East Newton, Camdenton,) 1964-2010 (367-98) [79.2%]
364.0 Bruce Hendrickson OK (Seiling; Okeene; Texhoma; Commerce; Wynnewood; Cordell; Wewoka), 1970-2005, 2013-14 (364-100-2) [78.3%]
364.0 Warren H. Wolf NJ (Brick Township,) 1958-2007, 2010 (364-129-11) [73.4%]
363.0 Victor Paternostro NJ (Sparta Pope John XXIII,) 1968-2010 (363-67-5) [83.4%]
363.0 Dick Basham WI (Milwaukee Marquette,) 1970-2010 (363-90) [80.2%]
361.0 Mike Boyd MI (Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes,) 1965-68, 1970-2012 (361-116-1) [75.1%]
361.0 Elbert Wright TX (Lower Rio Grande, TX, Edcouch-Elsa, TX. Mission, TX, Warren Central Vicksburg, MS, Port Gibson, MS, Port Gibson Chamberlain Hunt Academy, MS,) 1954-92, 1994-2000 (361-126-17) [73.3%]
360.0 Terry Malone OH (Hamilton Badin,) 1956-2003 (360-117-8) [75.1%]
360.0 Bob Raczek WI (Stevens Point Pacelli,) 1967-2012 (360-165-2) [68.5%]
360.0 Mike Snyder OK (Seminole), 1980-2018 (360-116) [75.6%]
359.0 Gary Swenson IA (Valley West Des Moines, Spencer, West Marshall, Manning), 1976-2018 (359-108) [76.9%]
356.0 Herb Brogan MI (Jackson Lumen Christi), 1980-2018 (356-83) [81.1%]
356.0 Charles Lenahan NH (Plymouth Regional,) 1971-2013, (356-70-1) [83.6%]
354.0 Carlton Flatt TN (Brentwood Academy,) 1971-98, 2002-06 (354-68-3) [83.9%]
353.0 Chuck Kyle OH (Cleveland St. Ignatius), 1983-2018 (353-90-1) [79.7%]
352.0 Deward (Dewey) Sullivan OR (Dayton,) 1965-2006 (352-84-2) [80.6%]
346.0 Julius “Pinky” Babb GA (Duncan, GA, Gainesville, GA, Greenwood, SC,) 1939-81 (346-86-24) [78.5%]
346.0 Dan Pitts GA (Forsyth Mary Persons,) 1959-97 (346-109-4) [75.8%]
346.0 Tom Brown NC (Maiden, Claremont Bunker Hill, Maiden,) 1966-78, 1982-2006 (346-111-7) [75.4%]
345.0 Bob Schneider KY (Newport Central Catholic,) 1966-2009 (345-181-2) [65.3%]
345.0 Bob Sanger IA (Britt West Hancock), 1968-2018 (345-160) [68.3%]
344.0 Pat Mitchell IA (Cedar Falls), 1967-2013 (344-138-2) [71.3%]
344.0 Ivan McGlone KY (Huntington Vinson, WV, Russell, KY,) 1976-2013 (344-171-3) [66.8%]
344.0 Marijon Ancich CA (Santa Fe Springs St. Paul,) 1961-2005 (344-123-4) [73.5%]
343.0 Tom Jaworski NE (Creighton Preparatory), 1972-2010
342.0 Rodney Wotton ME (St. Thomas Aquinas, ME, Dover, NH,) 1963-2010 (342-78-3) [81.3%]
341.0 Vincent O’Connor NY (Fresh Meadows St. Francis,) 1953-2014 (341-186-11) [64.5%]
340.0 Jack Johnson MT (Great Falls C.M. Russell), 1973-2013 (340-112-1) [75.3%]
339.0 Duane Twait IA (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, IA, Pender, NE, Emmetsburg, IA,) 1964-2002 (339-63-2) [84.4%]
339.0 Al Hetrick OH (Versailles,) 1968-2006 (339-97-3) [77.8%]
338.0 Herb Meyer CA (Oceanside, Oceanside El Camino,) 1959-2003 (338-150-13) [68.9%]
337.0 Chris Geesman IN (Mishawaka Penn,) 1965-2002 (337-66-3) [83.5%]
335.0 Edward E. Buller KS (Bucklin, Agenda, Clyde,) 1940-84 (335-78-7) [80.5%]
335.0 Bob Howard IA (Webster City, Sigourney-Keota, Scranton), 1975-2017 (335-99) [77.2%]
335.0 Buddy Anderson AL (Vestavia Hills), 1978-2018 (335-150) [69.1%]
332.0 Tom Stone IA (Packwood Pekin,) 1967-2010 (332-88-1) [79.0%]
332.0 John Tucker TN (Parsons, Tiptonville, Hohenwald Lewis County, Dickson, Milan, Dyer Gibson County, Humboldt,) 1955-97, (332-132-10) [71.1%]
329.0 Tom Jaworski NE (Omaha Creighton Prep,) 1971-2008 (329-85) [79.5%]
328.0 Pat Panek CO (Denver Machebeuf, CO, Denver East, CO, Norfolk, NE, St. Paul, NE, Fullerton, NE,) 1925-77 (328-117-29) [72.2%]
327.0 Jim Drewry MS (Cornith Kossuth, Tishomingo, Booneville,) 1958-86; 1989-2007 (327-151-5) [68.2%]
327.0 Ralph Munger MI (Frankenmuth, Rockford), 1980-2018 (327-107) [75.4%]
326.0 Michael Pettine PA (Doylestown Central Bucks West,) 1967-99 (326-42-4) [88.2%]
326.0 Carl Madison FL (Walnut Hill Ernest Ward, FL, Milton, FL, Atlanta Forest Park, GA, Gonzales J.M. Tate, FL, Pensacola Pine Forest, FL, Albany Westover, GA, Pensacola, FL, Jackson Academy, AL,) 1957-2004 (326-139-7) [69.9%]
324.0 E.B. Etter TN (Chattanooga Central, Chattanooga Baylor,) 1943-83 (324-102-13) [75.2%]
323.0 Pat Mancuso OH (Leetonia, Cincinnati Princeton,) 1955-96 (323-100-14) [76.0%]
322.0 Joe Tunnell OK (Rush Springs, Lindsay,) 1959-99 (322-137-7) [70.0%]
322.0 Ken Hofer MI (Stephenson, Menominee,) 1964-71, 1975-2011 (322-146-2) [68.7%]
322.0 Ken Winkler IA (West Marshall, Essex, Treynor, Sioux City West, Tama Meskwaki Settlement), 1968-2013, 2017 (322-136-3) [70.2%]
320.0 Dick Haines OH (Adena, OH, Triadelphia, WV, Cadiz, OH, Dover, OH, Vista, CA,) 952-94) (320-126-12) [71.2%]
320.0 Jim Bellamy IA (Schaller, Perry, Mount Vernon,) 1960-2006 (320-126-4) [73.4%]
318.0 Maurice Collins DC (Archbishop Carroll, Gonzaga,) 1960-88, 1991-99 (318-62-4) [83.3%]
317.0 Robert Davis GA (Macon Warner Robbins, Macon Westside,) 1973-2003 (317-58-1) [84.6%]
317.0 Jimmy Moore MS (Hamilton, MS, Columbus New Hope, MS, Leighton Colbert County, AL,) 1965-2002 (317-105-5) [74.9%]
316.0 Armond Colombo MA (Brockton, Archbishop Williams,) 1961-2002 (316-100-5) [76.2%]
316.0 Les Davis KS (Grenola, Greeley, Towanda Circle, Sedan,) 1957; 1959-2005 (316-127-1) [71.4%]
315.0 Wayman Creel GA (Atlanta Northside, Atlanta Lakeside, Atlanta Westminister,) 1952-89 (315-105-12) [74.3%]
314.0 Donald Howell IN (Hobart,) 1965-98 (314-73 2) [81.0%]
314.0 Charles Lenahan NH (Plymouth Regional,) 1971-2010 (314-67-1) [82.2%]
313.0 Gene Cox FL (Monticello Jefferson County, Live Oak Suwannee, Tallahassee Leon, Monticello Aucilla Christian Academy,) 1958-95 (313-99-4) [75.7%]
313.0 Dick Dullaghan IN (Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Carmel, Indianapolis Ben Davis,) 1969-79, 1984-2003 (313-58) [84.1%]
310.0 Jim Bradley NM (Las Cruces Mayfield, Roswell,) 1965-2005 (310-83-8) [78.3%]
310.0 August Bossu OH (Cleveland Cathedral Latin, Cleveland Benedictine,) 1948-53, 1955-93 (310-130-20) [69.6%]
309.0 Bob Lantzy MI (Utica Eisenhower, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek), 1971-2011, 2016-17 (309-128-1) [70.7%]
309.0 Robert Holstead LA (Tallulah,Tallulah Academy,) 1955-68, 1970-95 (309-146-8) [67.6%]
309.0 Karl Kiefer AZ (Phoenix Mountain Pointe,) 1965-2005 (309-135-3) [69.6%]
308.0 Leo “Smokey” Boyd MI (Standish-Sterling, Saginaw SS. Peter & Paul, Saginaw Nouvel) 1953, 1956-99 (308-116-4) [72.4%]
308.0 Walter Brooks UT (Hurricane, St. George Dixie,) 1936-74
308.0 Randy Hinkel IA (Madrid, Lohrville), 1980-2014 (308-79) [79.6%]
307.0 Bill Chappell GA (Dalton,) 1964-95 (307-71-9) [80.3%]
307.0 Robert Fairchild MO (Chillicothe,) 1960-97 (307-79-5) [79.3%]
307.0 Geary Labuary MO (California,) 1974-2007 (307-79) [79.5%]
306.0 Don Bucci OH (Youngstown Cardinal Mooney,) 1966-99 (306-89-5) [77.3%]
306.0 Frank Pazzaglia PA (Archbald Valley View,) 1969-2004 (306-97-8) [75.4%]
305.0 Bill Gentry NM (Albuquerque Highland, Albuquerque Eldorado,) 1958-95 (305-102-5) [74.8%]
305.0 Mojo Hollowell KY (Owensboro Catholic, KY, John Marshall, IN,) 1957-2000 (305-187-7) [61.9%]
304.0 Jack Pratt MI (Flint St. Matthew, Grand Blanc, Flint Kearsley, Flint Powers Catholic,) 1958-76; 1980-2006 (304-129-7) [70.0%]
302.0 Nick Hyder GA (Rome West Rome, Valdosta,) 1968-95 (302-48-5) [85.6%]
302.0 Glenn Daniel AL (Pine Hill, Luverne,) 1947-92 (302-166-16) [64.0%]
301.0 Charles “Babe” Howell NC (Avery County, NC, Sylva, NC, Smoky Mountain Sylva-Webster, NC, Fanning County, GA, Cherokee County, GA,) 1966-2000 (301-121-6) [71.0%]
301.0 Norman Lineburg VA (Radford,) 1970-2003 (301-138-8) [68.2%]
301.0 T.S. McFerrin GA (Snellville South Gwinnett, GA, Elberton Elbert County, GA, Tucker, GA, Dalton Southeast Whitfield, GA, Peachtree, GA, Blountsville Sullivan Central, TN, Lithonia, GA,) 1968-82, 1984, 1986-96, 1998-2004 (301-93-4) [76.1%]
300.0 Walt Braun MI (Marysville,) 1956-98 (300-98-2) [75.3%]
300.0 Bron Bacevich MI (Hudson, MI, Peru St. Bede Academy, IL, Ottawa Marquette, IL, Peoria Manual, IL, Kankakee, IL, Cincinnati Roger Bacon, OH,) 1930-74 (300-89-16) [76.0%]
296.0 George Larson MN (Jeffers, Cambridge-Isanti,) 1956-99 (296-63-6) [82.6%]
294.0 Don Requa ID (Buhl, ID; Pendleton, OR,) 1946-86 (294-95-6) [75.2%]
293.0 Jeff Smith MI (East Lansing) 1966-2003 (293-93-2)
292.0 Ed Thomas IA (Aplington-Parkersburg, Blairsburg Northeast Hamilton,) 1973-2008 (292-84) [77.7%]
292.0 Joe Jaggers KY (North Hardin,) 1966-98 (292-105-3) [73.5%]
290.0 Joseph Diminick PA (Coal Township, Duncannon Susquenita, Mount Carmel,) 1956-92 (290-96-9) [74.4%]
289.0 Gene Vollnogle CA (Wilmington Banning, Carson,) 1957-90 (289-73-1) [79.9%]
288.0 Boyce Smith TN (Springfield,) 1928-72 (288-116-34) [69.6%]
288.0 John Shillito MI (Comstock Park, Muskegon Orchard View, East Kentwood, Zeeland West), 1982-84, 1986-2003, 2005-18 (288-93) [75.6%]
287.0 Harold Tackleson IA (Burlington New London, Burlington, Burlington Notre Dame,) 1930-78 (287-117-15) [70.3%]
287.0 Johnny Barne NY (Buffalo Canisius,) 1931-72 (287-68-16) [77.4%]
286.0 Clyde Parrish NC (Red Springs,) 1957-92 (286-115-16) [70.5%]
284.0 Owen Hauck KY (Boone County, KY, Mt. Healthy, OH,) 1963-97 (284-130-4) [68.4%]
284.0 Max Hawk SD (Scotland, Yankton,) 1957-94 (284-78-2) [78.3%]
284.0 Jim Ahern MI (Ithaca, MI; Lehigh Acres East Lee County, FL; Lansing Catholic, MI), 1972-2003, 2007-2018 (284-149-6) [65.4%]
275.0 Kerry VanWinkle IA (Roland-Story, Kanawha,) 1968-2013 (275-147-3) [65.2%]
274.0 John Schwartz MI (Mendon), 1989-2015 (274-48) [85.1%]
273.0 Bill Maskill Sr. MI (Sheridan, Galesburg-Augusta), 1951-91 (273-84-2) [76.3%]
268.0 Rick Bye MI (Sterling Heights Stevenson), 1975-2009 (268-94) [74.0%]
264.0 Ernie Ayers MI (Sand Creek), 1979-2016 (264-122-1) [68.4%]
263.0 Bud Rowley MI (Oxford), 1976-79, 1982-2018 (263-144-1) [64.6%]
262.0 Denny Dock MI (Hartford, Dowagiac, Stevensville Lakeshore) 1981-2013 (262-76) [77.5%]
262.0 Jack Schugars MI (Muskegon Oakridge), 1979-2010 (253-78) [76.4%]