Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "Football, Eight-player
Record Holder State Data Media
250.0 Jerry Slaton OK (Tyrone, OK, Hanston, KS), 1974-2004 (250-79) [76.0%]
243.0 Jack Henderson OR (Dufur), 1987-2016 (243-90) [72.9%]
242.0 Ken Cook NE (Trumbell, Douglass, Adams,) 1959-96 (242-84-3) [74.2%]
217.0 Bob Cleverley MT (Ennis), 1964-96 (217-65-1) [77.0%]
155.0 Pete Popoff OR (St. Paul, Jewell, OR), 1983-2004 (155-55)
126.0 Rich Strauss MT (Medicine Lake), 1972-94

Record Holder State Data Media
243.0 Jack Henderson OR (Dufur), 1987-2016 (243-90) [72.9%]
234.0 Jerry Slaton KS (Hanston), 1976-2004 (234-73) [76.2%]
218.0 Ken Cook NE (Adams), 1969-96 (218-62-1) [77.9%]
217.0 Bob Cleverley MT (Ennis), 1964-96 (217-65-1) [77.0%]
126.0 Rich Strauss MT (Medicine Lake), 1972-94
110.0 Bob Halgren MT (Charlo), 1966-79

Record Holder State Data Media
5.0 Mike Gilpin NE (Wolbach), 1975
4.0 Robert Gibson CA (Carlsbad Victory Christian), 1990
3.0 Kirk Ueland MT (Terry), 1987

Record Holder State Data Media
31.0 Gunner Boss KS (Bennington), 1985-88
29.0 Jesse Yager NE (Thedford), 1989-92
27.0 Dakota Burgins OR (Siletz Valley), 2008-10
26.0 Spencer Clausen IA (Armstrong-Ringsted), 2008-10
25.0 Joe Campbell AZ (Seligman), 1973-75
25.0 Jace Hawley IA (Westwide Ar-We-Va), 2005-07
24.0 Dan Wagner KS (Paxico), 1971
24.0 Jaxson Armstrong IA (CAM, Anita), 2007-09
21.0 Austin Halls IA (Murray), 2010-12
21.0 Brock Mills IA (Farmington Harmony), 2001-03
21.0 Vaughn Huslig KS (Minneola), 1980
21.0 Todd Caudle KS (Midway-Denton), 1985-88
20.0 Steve Smith KS (Williamsburg), 1986-89
20.0 Jared Jackson KS (Kensington), 1991-94

Record Holder State Data Media
7.0 Dick Maurer OR (Prospect), 1966-69
6.0 Dakota Burgins OR (Siletz Valley), 2008-10
5.0 Gabe Ovgard OR (Klamath), 2012
5.0 Andy Maurer OR (Prospect), 1962-65
5.0 Kellye Irvin KS (McCracken), 1978-79
5.0 Steve Smith KS (Williamsburg), 1989

Record Holder State Data Media
6.0 Kolby Potter CA (Red Bluff Mercy Catholic) vs. Herlong, CA, 10-26, 2013
5.0 Jamie Edwards OR (Cove) vs. Halfway Pine Eagle, OR, 9-28, 1990
5.0 Andy Carey IA (Farragut), vs. Hamburg, 10-1, 2004
5.0 Kevin Smith NE (Omaha Heartland), 1989
5.0 Fred Wheeler CA (Huntington Beach Liberty Christian), 1986
5.0 Neal Combs KS (Scandia), 1970
5.0 Dan Wagner KS (Paxico), 1971
5.0 Clay Conway WA (Wishkah Valley), 1978
5.0 John Carson OR (Canyonville), vs. Days Creek, 9-27, 1963
4.0 Mike Stevenson OR (Prospect), vs. Marcola Mohawk, 11-22, 1975
4.0 Brody Wiilkins OR (Marcola Mohawk), vs. Wallowa, 11-18, 2006
4.0 Brad Hodgen IA (Remsen-Union), vs. Ruthven-Ayrshire, 8-29, 2008
4.0 Andy Jackson IA (Murray), vs. Milton Fox Valley, 9-28, 2001
4.0 Monte McDonald OR (Marcola Mohawk), vs. Huntington, 11-30, 1968
4.0 Austin Weisz OR (St. Paul) vs. Powder Valley, OR, 11-9, 2012
4.0 Jacob Justesen OR (Sherman) vs. Lowell, OR, 11-15, 2014
4.0 Mike Stevenson OR (Prospect) vs. Mohawk, OR, 11-22, 1975

Record Holder State Data Media
3.0 Gabe Ovgard OR (Klamath Falls Triad) vs. Butte Falls, OR, 9-14, 2012
2.0 Gabe Ovgard OR (Klamath Falls Triad) vs. Gilchrist, OR, 10-5, 2012
2.0 Dick Maurer OR (Prospect), 1967
2.0 Allen Beisner KS (Natoma), 1974
2.0 Oliver Salmans KS (Hanston), 1986
2.0 Travis Still KS (Sharon Springs), 1987
2.0 Kelly Steiner KS (Centre), 1994
2.0 Jared Powers KS (Thayer), 1995
2.0 Chuck McCoy OR (Huntington), vs. Crane, 10-19, 1967
2.0 Scott Haueter OR (Harper), OR, vs. Greenleaf, ID, 1973
2.0 Kai Wolfe OR (Camas Valley) vs. Cove, OR, 11-10, 2012
2.0 Bradley Dancer OR (Camas Valley) vs. Cove, OR, 11-10, 2012

Record Holder State Data Media
24.0 Dan Wagner KS (Paxico), 1971
21.0 Vaughn Huslig KS (Minneola), 1980
18.0 Jeff Luhr NE (Osmond), 1993
17.0 Clay Conway WA (Wishkah Valley), 1978
17.0 Randy Fish AZ (Joseph City), 1978
16.0 Steve Smith KS (Williamsburg), 1989
15.0 Andy Maurer OR (Prospect), 1962
14.0 Rob Meline WA (Washtucna), 1974
13.0 Doug Crandall KS (Eastern Heights), 1977
12.0 Gary McGarvie WA (Touchet), 1987
12.0 Arnold Carter KS (Bogue), 1976
12.0 Roger Bixenman KS (Grinnell), 1983
12.0 Brian Burmaster KS (Tescott), 1989
12.0 Trenton Umphenour KS (Pleasanton), 1991
12.0 Dakota Burgins OR (Siletz Valley), 2008
12.0 Brayden Anderson OR (Eugene Crow), 2012

Record Holder State Data Media
5.0 Steve Smith KS (Williamsburg), 1989
5.0 Gabe Ovgard OR (Klamath Falls Triad), 2012
4.0 Kenny Ball OR (Huntington), 1971
4.0 Michael Ware IA (Glidden-Ralston), 2011
4.0 Matt Wood KS (Pretty Prairie), 1992
4.0 Dakota Burgins OR (Siletz Valley), 2008
4.0 Dick Maurer OR (Prospect), 1968
3.0 Dick Maurer OR (Prospect), 1967
3.0 Tyler Walter IA (Stanton), 2010
3.0 Austin Stephens IA (Walnut), 2010
3.0 Neil Lechti IA (Ar-We-Va Westside), 2009
3.0 Willy Muhr IA (Exira), 2007

Record Holder State Data Media
20.0 Kory Charter MT (Centerville), 1989-91
19.0 Tom Clark MT (Geraldine), 1975-78
16.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City), 2012-14
15.0 Rob Cullip MT (Centerville), 1985-86
14.0 Brody Wilkins OR (Marcola Mohawk), 2004-07

Record Holder State Data Media
4.0 Glenn Cichosz MT (Hays-Lodgepole) 1986
4.0 Neil Buckingham MT (Terry) vs. Savage, 1987
4.0 Scott Todorovich MT (Granite) vs. Lima, 1992
4.0 Dick Maurer OR (Prospect) vs. Cascade Locks, 10-18, 1969
3.0 Scott Curry MT (Valier) 1992
3.0 Brandon Jantzi NE (Friend) vs. Benedict, 1993
3.0 Tyson Schreiber OR (Alsea) vs. Salem Oregon School for the Deaf, 10-17, 2008
3.0 Rick O’Neal OR (Fossil Wheeler County) vs. Culver, 11-3, 1977
3.0 Tyson Turner OR (Dufur) vs. Condon, 10-27, 1995
3.0 Colton Eubanks OR (Powder Valley) vs. Pine Eagle, OR, 10-5, 2012
3.0 Jeff Rice OR (Pine Eagle) vs. Jordan Valley, OR, 9-5, 2014
3.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City) vs. Mohawk, OR, 9-12, 2014
3.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City) vs. Siletz Valley, OR, 8-31, 2012
3.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City) vs. Portland Lutheran, OR, 10-11, 2012

Record Holder State Data Media
11.0 Scott Eaton MT (Terry), 1986
10.0 Scott Curry MT (Valier), 1992
9.0 Tieghlor Mesterheide OR (Imbler), 2013
8.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls Valley), 2012
7.0 Brody Wilkins OR (Marcola Mohawk), 2007
6.0 Jim Gilbert NE (Table Rock), 1985
6.0 Tell Cruickshank OR (Perrydale), 2011

Record Holder State Data Media
14.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City), 2012-14
8.0 Ethan Miller IA (Seymour), 2005-07
7.0 Ty See KS (Sharon Springs), 1988-91
6.0 Brent Basore KS (Pleasanton), 1987-90
6.0 Ken Lloyd KS (Wakefield), 1991-94
5.0 Tyson Schreiber OR (Alsea), 2006-09
5.0 Brody Wilkins OR (Marcola Mohawk), 2004-07
5.0 Cole Parke OR (Dufur), 2011-13

Record Holder State Data Media
3.0 Rick O’Neal OR (Fossil Wheeler County), vs. Culver, 11-3, 1977
3.0 Tyson Turner OR (Dufur), vs. Condon, 10-27, 1995
3.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City) vs. Siletz Valley, OR, 8-31, 2012
3.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City) vs. Portland Lutheran, OR, 10-12, 2012
2.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City) vs. St. Paul, OR, 9-28, 2012
2.0 Gabe Ovgard OR (Klamath Falls Triad) vs. Gilchrist, OR, 10-5, 2012
2.0 Joe Griffin OR (Imbler) vs. Lowell, OR, 11-30, 2013
2.0 Colton Eubanks OR (Powder Valley) vs. Pine Eagle, OR, 10-5, 2012
2.0 Jeff Rice OR (Pine Eagle) vs. Jordan Valley, OR, 9-5, 2014
2.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls City) vs. Mohawk, OR, 9-12, 2014
2.0 Chase Walker OR (Adrian) vs. Jordan Valley, OR, 10-17, 2014
2.0 Trent Humphrey KS (Kiowa South Barber), 2002
2.0 Tim Franzen NE (Elwood), vs. Curtis MV, 1993
2.0 Todd Krieger NE (Diller), vs. Humboldt, 1988
2.0 Dillon Musil NE (Amherst), vs. Sumner-EM, 1995
2.0 Mike Cutler MT (Philipsburg Granite), vs. Drummond, 1987
2.0 Clayton Hoyt MT (White Sulphur Springs), 1992
2.0 John Kridner KS (Coldwater), 1991
2.0 Trenton Umphenour KS (Pleasanton) 1992
2.0 Nick Evancho KS (Centre), 1994
2.0 Eric Yoder KS (Peabody), 1994
2.0 Aaron Best KS (Hope), 1994
2.0 Eric Cooksley OR (Days Creek), vs. Elkton, 9-22, 1995
2.0 Jim Stever OR (Days Creek), vs. Paisley, 10-11, 1996
2.0 Larry Camomile OR (Days Creek), vs. Camas Valley, 9-9, 1983
2.0 Dennis Lund OR (Elkton), vs. Paisley, 9-30, 1994
2.0 Tyson Schreiber OR (Alsea), vs. Salem Oregon School for the Deaf, 10-17, 2008
2.0 Lee Chang-Won OR (Paisley), vs. Days Creek, 9-29, 2000
2.0 Tyson Schreiber OR (Alsea), vs Eddyville, 9-11, 2009
2.0 Brady Whipple NV (Pahranagat), vs. Coleville, 11-15, 2008

Record Holder State Data Media
8.0 Tristan Yeager OR (Falls Valley), 2012
7.0 Terrell Grant IA (Tama Meskwaki Settlement School), 2012
6.0 Cale Moore IA (Garden Grove Mormon Trail), 2008
6.0 Ethan Miller IA (Seymour), 2007
5.0 Trent Humphrey IA (Kiowa South Barber), 2002
5.0 Brent Basore KS (Pleasanton), 1989
4.0 John Kridner KS (Coldwater), 1991
4.0 Steve Shaw KS (Burrton), 1994
4.0 Chris Gerdes KS (Attica), 1994
4.0 Todd Krieger NE (Diller), vs. Sterling, 1988
4.0 Dennis Lund OR (Elkton), 1994
4.0 Tell Cruickshank OR (Perrydale), 2011
4.0 Nate Boevers IA (Newell-Fonda), 2010
4.0 Mason Nielsen IA (Central City), 2008
4.0 Chase Walker OR (Adrian), 2014

Record Holder State Data Media
62.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2008-11
58.9 Todd Baxter OR (North Powder Powder Valley), 2001-03
57.2 Kory Kovatch MT (Valier), 1991
55.1 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2006-09
54.0 Wally Johnson NE (Elgin), 1987-90
50.2 John Evoniuk OR (Elkton), 2010-13
50.1 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), 2009-11
50.1 James Kilian OK (Medford), 1996-99

Record Holder State Data Media
92.9 Chuck McCoy OR (Huntington), 9-15, 1967 (26/28)

Record Holder State Data Media
71.4 Daniel Lee OR (Perrydale), 2008
65.5 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2004
62.1 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek), 2014
61.3 Lynn Jackson OR (Wallowa), 1992
58.0 Dan Halko MT (Centerville), 1993
57.9 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2009

Record Holder State Data Media
41.0 Cory Eikmeier NE (Dodge), 1993-96
32.0 Zac Cardwell OR (Lowell), 2007-10
26.0 Kyle Dennis OR (Pine Eagle), 2007-10
26.0 Brody Wilkins OR (Marcola Mohawk), 2004-07
22.0 Ryan Pierson OR (St. Paul), 2006-09
22.0 Will Shaw OR (Yoncalla), 2012-15
21.0 Ryan Herman MT (Terry), 1989-92
20.0 Sam Rux OR (McKenzie), 2005-08
20.0 Jeff Rice OR (Pine Eagle), 2012-15
19.0 Don McLean OR (Huntington), 1967-70
18.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2006-09
18.0 Thomas Castle OR (Falls City), 2007-10
18.0 Joe Griffin OR (Imbler), 2012-13
15.0 Josh Cardwell OR (Lowell), 2011-13
15.0 Isaac Church OR (Mohawk), 2014-15
11.0 Geoff Payne OR (Yoncalla), 2012-13
11.0 Mike Cutler MT (Philipsburg), 1986-87

Record Holder State Data Media
22.0 Cory Eikmeier NE (Dodge), 1995-96
20.0 Kyle Dennis OR (Pine Eagle), 2008-10
18.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2008-09
12.0 David Roseberry NE (Dunning SH), 1984-85
12.0 Zac Cardwell OR (Lowell), 2009-10
12.0 Thomas Castle OR (Falls City), 2007-10
10.0 Geoff Payne OR (Yoncalla), 2013
10.0 Isaac Church OR (Mohawk), 2014-15
10.0 Tyson Schreiber OR (Alsea), 2009
8.0 Cory Eikmeier NE (Dodge), 1994

Record Holder State Data Media
574.0 Beau Shiever OK (Morrison), 2000-03
506.0 Johnny Schwaller IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2005-08
498.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2008-11
467.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2007-10
459.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2003-05
434.0 James Kilian OK (Medford), 1996-99
393.0 Tim Olejniczak IA (Ankeny Christian Academy), 2008-10
390.0 Patrick Hunter WA (Pateros), 1993-95
384.0 Trevor Barnes IA (Seymour), 2009-11
383.0 Luke Schafer IA (East Mills), 2008-11
378.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2006-09
377.0 Chris Palmquist IA (Stanton), 2006-08
372.0 Todd Baxter OR (North Powder Powder Valley), 2001-03
372.0 Robert Bingham IA (Melcher-Dallas), 2007-10
369.0 Tanner Utesch IA (Mercus-Meriden-Cleghorn), 2009-12
341.0 Dan Jilg NE (Silver Creek), 1987-88

Record Holder State Data Media
47.0 Monte McDonald OR (Marcola Mohawk), vs. Valsetz, 9-27, 1969
39.0 Johnny Schwaller IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), vs. Glidden-Ralston, 10-5, 2007
38.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. Boyer Valley Dunlap, 9-24, 2010
38.0 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek) vs. Yoncalla, OR, 11-7, 2014
37.0 Trevor Banks IA (Seymour) vs. Moravia, 9-9, 2011
36.0 Scott Worsham WA (Pateros), 1990
36.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. East Mills, 10-28, 2009
35.0 Trevor Banks IA (Seymour) vs. Essex, 8-27, 2011
35.0 Tory Beger IA (East Greene, Grand Jct) Vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside, 10-21, 2011
34.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. Elk Horn-Kimballton/Exira, 9-18, 2009
34.0 Dale Kreikemeier NE (Snyder), 1977
32.0 Jason Peters NV (Coleville), vs. Pahranagat, 11-15, 2008
31.0 Luke Lindell OR (Dufur), vs. Touchet, 9-13, 1996
31.0 Jake Bolton IA (East Mills) vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, 9-28, 2009
30.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), vs. Argonia, 9-25, 2009
30.0 Brennan Riedemann IA (River Valley, Correctionville) vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap, 8-19, 2011
30.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. Ar-We-Va, 9-10, 2010
30.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. CAM, Anita, 10-2, 2009
29.0 Dillon Anderson IA (Dunkerton) vs. Tripoli, 10-5
29.0 Wes Safford IA (Des Moines Grandview Park Baptist) vs. Lamoni, 10-9, 2009
29.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 11-5, 2004
29.0 Dan Dacken IA (Fenton Sentral), vs. Harris-Lake Park, 10-19, 2001
28.0 Brandon Mahon OR (Wallowa), vs. Marcola Mohawk, 2006
28.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), vs. McKenzie, 2004
28.0 Todd Baxter OR (North Powder Powder Valley), vs. Wallowa, 9-19, 2003
28.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), vs. Quivira Heights, 9-24, 2010

Record Holder State Data Media
19.2 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2004
19.1 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek), 2014
16.2 Brandon Mahon OR (Wallowa), 2006
16.1 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2009
15.8 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2008
15.7 Lynn Jackson OR (Wallowa), 1992
15.0 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), 2011
14.6 Keegan Conro OR (North Powder Powder Valley), 2007
13.8 Colten Wilcut OR (Triangle Lake), 2013
13.2 Kory Kovatch MT (Valier), 1991
13.1 Joe Keller OR (Yoncalla), 2014
12.5 Mike Hamilton MT (Philipsburg Granite), 1992
11.5 Kory Kovatch MT (Valier), 1992

Record Holder State Data Media
266.0 Patrick Hunter WA (Pateros), 1995
224.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2009
214.0 Trevor Banks IA (Seymour), 2011
205.0 Dan Jilg NE (Silver Creek), 1988
200.0 Tory Beger IA (East Greene Grand Jct), 2011
200.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2010
198.0 Johnny Schwaller IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2007
197.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2005
192.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2004
188.0 Brandon Mahon OR (Wallowa), 2006
185.0 Johnny Schwaller IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2008
183.0 Luke Schafer IA (East Mills), 2011
183.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2010
174.0 Wes Safford IA (Des Moines Grandview Park Baptist), 2009
173.0 Lynn Jackson OR (Wallowa), 1992
172.0 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek), 2014
167.0 Scott Worsham WA (Pateros), 1990
166.0 Colten Wilcut OR (Triangle Lake), 2013
161.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2009
156.0 Lucas Schafer IA (East Mills), 2010
155.0 Taylor Nelson IA (Exira), 2008
153.0 Brennan Riedemann IA (River Valley, Correctionville), 2011
152.0 Chris Palmquist IA (Stanton), 2007
150.0 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), 2011

Record Holder State Data Media
217.0 Michael Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1992-95
196.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), 2000-03
177.0 Eric Abrams CA (La Jolla Country Day), 1988-91
160.0 Arley McNeil AZ (Patagonia), 1985-88
154.0 Ethan Eisenbacher IA (Armstrong-Ringsted), 2008-09
152.0 Jacob Esdohr IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2007-10
135.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy), 2008-10
135.0 Cody Weaver IA (Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines), 2006-08
123.0 Brett Thackery IA (Armstrong-Ringsted), 2008-11
99.0 Kollin Peterson IA (Aurelia), 2002-04
95.0 Hunter Meyer IA (Janesville), 2010-12
74.0 Mike Ryan WA (Odessa), 1988-89

Record Holder State Data Media
12.0 Ethan Eisenbacher IA (Armstrong-Ringsted) vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside, 10-28, 2009
10.0 Jacob Esdohr IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. Charter Oak-Ute, 10-08-10
10.0 Tate DeGraff IA (Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines) vs. Seymour, 8-28, 2009
10.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy) vs. Twin Cedars, Bussey, 8-21, 2009
10.0 Cody Weaver IA (Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines) vs. Russell, 9-7, 2007
9.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy) vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove, 10-8, 2010
9.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy) vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, 9-3, 2010
9.0 Noah Loeliger OR (Yoncalla) vs. Lowell, OR, 10-23, 2015
9.0 Jan Rozumalski WI (Luck) vs. Three Lakes, WI, 8-30, 2012
8.0 Jan Rozumalski WI (Luck) vs. Birchwood, WI, 9-14, 2012
8.0 Emmitt Wheatley IA (Adair-Casey) vs. East Union, 8-31, 2012
8.0 Jacob Esdohr IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. Walnut, 10-1, 2010
8.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy) vs. Moravia, 8-28, 2009
8.0 Ethan Eisenbacher IA (Armstrong-Ringsted) vs. Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka, 8-28, 2009
8.0 Brett Benjamin IA (Moravia) vs. Ankeny Christian Academy, 8-19, 2011
8.0 Travis Tupper IA (East Mills) vs. South Page, College Springs, 9-24, 2010
8.0 Jonathan Romero IA (Murray) vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove, 10-16, 2009
8.0 Amos Miller IA (Maynard West Central) vs. Cedar Valley Christian, IA, 9-4, 2012
8.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), vs. Stanton, 11-15, 2003
8.0 Rafael Arias CA (Princeton), vs. Herlong, 10-12, 2007
7.0 Kenny Peterson MT (Valier), vs. Hays-Lodgepole, 1992
7.0 Mike Ryan WA (Odessa), 1989
7.0 Mike Larson OR (Prospect), vs. Days Creek, 10-31, 1980
7.0 Noah Loeliger OR (Yoncalla) vs. McKenzie, OR, 10-9, 2015
6.0 Noah Loeliger OR (Yoncalla) vs. Siletz Valley, OR, 10-25, 2015
6.0 Noah Loeliger OR (Yoncalla) vs. Camas Valley, OR, 11-6, 2015
6.0 Noah Loeliger OR (Yoncalla) vs. Dufur, OR, 11-13, 2015
6.0 Mike Ryan WA (Odessa), 1989
6.0 Mike Ryan WA (Odessa), 1989
6.0 Kenny Peterson MT (Valier), vs. Big Sandy, 1992
5.0 Chris Zimbleman WA (Odessa), 1990
5.0 Josh Frerichs NE (Lodgepole), 9-20, 2002

Record Holder State Data Media
82.0 Michael Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1995
82.0 Ethan Eisenbacher IA (Armstrong-Ringsted), 2009
74.0 Eric Abrams CA (La Jolla Country Day), 1990
72.0 Ethan Eisenbacher IA (Armstrong-Ringstead), 2008
72.0 Brett Thackery IA (Armstrong-Ringsted), 2010
68.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), 2003
66.0 J.J. Vanderheiden IA (Glidden-Ralston), 2005
66.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), 2002
63.0 Hunter Meyer IA (Janesville), 2011
63.0 Cody Weaver IA (Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines), 2007
57.0 Evan Kunkel IA (Remsen-Union), 2010
55.0 Colton Bormann IA (Preston), 2011
54.0 Emmitt Wheatley IA (Adair-Casey), 2012
53.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy), 2009
53.0 Travis Tupper IA (East Mills), 2011
51.0 Mike Ryan WA (Odessa), 1989
50.0 Brian Allsup IA (Springville), 2012
50.0 Brett Thackery IA (Armstrong-Ringsted), 2011
50.0 Jesus Flores IA (Newell-Fonda), 2010
50.0 Coleman Littleton IA (Walnut), 2004
45.0 Noah Loeliger OR (Yoncalla), 2015
44.0 Mel Mork AZ (Salome), 1975
34.0 Jan Rozumalski WI (Luck), 2012
33.0 Aki Kamada WA (Touchet), 1988
30.0 Chris Zimbleman WA (Odessa), 1990
23.0 Mike Ryan WA (Odessa), 1988

Record Holder State Data Media
18.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), 2000-03
17.0 Randy Fish AZ (Joseph City), 1978
13.0 Cody Weaver IA (Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines), 2006-08
12.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy), 2008-10
12.0 Jacob Esdohr IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2007-10
12.0 Tom Kruse NE (Hildreth), 1971-72
6.0 Bob Kimball MT (Chester), 1980-83

Record Holder State Data Media
3.0 Zultan Varga NE (Nebraska City Lourdes), vs. Lewiston, 1993
3.0 Troy Patzel NE (Newman Grove), vs. Humphrey SF, 1994
2.0 Kenny Peterson MT (Valier), 1992
2.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), 2003
2.0 Kody Eidenschink OR (Lowell) vs. Siletz Valley, OR, 10-12, 2006

Record Holder State Data Media
52.0 Price Poston NV (Virginia City) vs. Coleville, NV, 10-8, 2015
50.0 Eric Lathim AZ (Fredonia), vs. Joseph City, 1973
49.0 Ryan Sikora IA (Ruthven-Ayrshire) vs. Laurens-Marathon, 9-11, 2009
47.0 Isaac Lopez IA (Ankeny Christian Academy) vs. Lenox, 10-22, 2010
47.0 Randy Haarborg NE (Wauneta), 1982
46.0 Jacob Esdohr IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard) vs. Charter Oak-Ute, 10-8, 2010
45.0 Tyler Wood OR (Eugene Crow), vs. Perrydale, 9-7, 2007
44.0 Cody Weaver IA (Des Moines Grandview Park Baptist), vs. Bussey Twin Cedars, 10-3, 2008
44.0 Jonathan Romero IA (Murray) vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove, 10-16, 2009
43.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), vs. Walnut, 10-17, 2003
42.0 Nate Brueggeman IA (Harris-Lake Park), vs. Grandville Spalding Catholic, 10-3, 2007
40.0 Shawn Creswell OR (Wallowa) vs. Powder Valley, OR, 10-9, 1987
36.0 Kody Eidenschink OR (Lowell) vs. Siletz Valley, OR, 10-12, 2006
35.0 Mike Larson OR (Prospect), vs. Days Creek, 10-31, 1980
35.0 Aki Kamada WA (Touchet), 1988
35.0 Brody Wilkins OR (Marcola Mohawk), vs. Crane, 11-24, 2007
34.0 Michael Nichols WA (Odessa), 1982

Record Holder State Data Media
13.0 Connor Moore IA (Adair-Casey), 2003
12.0 Robert Esquibel AZ (Joseph City), 1977
8.0 Tom Kruse NE (Hildreth), 1972
5.0 Bob Kimball MT (Chester), 1983

Record Holder State Data Media
967.0 Johnny Schwaller IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2005-08
803.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2008-11
795.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2003-05
685.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2006-09

Record Holder State Data Media
68.0 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), vs. Crow, OR, 9-25, 2009
62.0 Monte McDonald OR (Marcola Mohawk), vs. Valsetz, 9-27, 1969
61.0 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek) vs. Yoncalla, OR, 11-7, 2014
59.0 Luke Lindell OR (Dufur), vs. Touchet, 9-13, 1996
53.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), vs. Argonia, 9-25, 2009
52.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), vs. Quivira Heights, 9-24, 2010
51.0 Victor Vidal OR (Finn Rock McKenzie) vs. Yoncalla, OR, 10-26, 2012
51.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), vs. Vida McKenzie, 11-19, 2004
50.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), vs. St. Paul, 9-11, 2009
49.0 Todd Baxter OR (North Powder Powder Valley), vs. Wallowa, 9-19, 2003
48.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), vs. Amity Perrydale, 2005
47.0 Jason Peters NV (Coleville), vs. Pahranagat, 11-15, 2008
45.0 Brandon Mahon OR (Wallowa), vs. Marcola Mohawk, 2006
44.0 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), vs. Ione, OR, 9-18, 2009
43.0 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek) vs. Powers, 10-10, 2014
43.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), vs. Echo, 2005
41.0 Curt Shelley OR (Crane), vs. Jordan Valley, 1985
41.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), vs. Imbler, 10-2, 2009

Record Holder State Data Media
352.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2005
309.0 Keegan Conro OR (North Powder Powder Valley), 2007
305.0 Brandon Mahon OR (Wallowa), 2006
296.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2010
294.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2004
282.0 Lynn Jackson OR (Wallowa), 1992
278.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2009
277.0 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek), 2014

Record Holder State Data Media
8779.0 Beau Shiever OK (Morrison), 2000-03
8426.0 James Kilian OK (Medford), 1996-99
8384.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2003-05
8320.0 Michael Hammersmith KS (White City), 1997-2000
7680.0 Kirby Rust KS (Kensington), 1986-89
7558.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2008-11
7143.0 Todd Baxter OR (North Powder Powder Valley), 2001-03
7054.0 Patrick Hunter WA (Pateros), 1993-95
6806.0 Tom Wolsborn WA (Odessa), 1987-90
6695.0 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek), 2013-16
6538.0 Luke Schafer IA (East Mills), 2008-11
6426.0 Robert Bingham IA (Melcher-Dallas), 2007-10
6408.0 Brian Chason AZ (Tucson Christian), 1982-85

Record Holder State Data Media
553.0 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), vs. Lowell, OR, 9-30, 2011
541.0 Luke Lindell OR (Dufur), OR, vs. Touchet, WA, 9-13, 1996
529.0 Daniel Lee OR (Perrydale), vs. Days Creek, 8-29, 2008
524.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), vs. St. Paul, 9-11, 2009
524.0 Jake Bolton IA (East Mills) vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, 10-28, 2009
521.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 10-15, 2004
521.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 10-15, 2004
515.0 Josh Maddox OR (Camas Valley) vs. St. Paul, OR, 8-30, 2013
508.0 Curt Shelley OR (Crane), 10-11, 1985
505.0 Jim Drago OR (Blachly Triangle Lake), vs. Salem Oregon School for the Deaf, 10-24, 1997
504.0 Garry Hall AZ (Queen Creek Canyon St. Academy), 9-4, 2004
504.0 Scott Schnieder CA (San Diego Parker), 1991
499.0 Will Shaw OR (Yoncalla) vs. Dufur, 11-13, 2015
490.0 Jason Peters NV (Coleville), vs. Pahranagat, 11-15, 2008
489.0 Johnny Schwaller IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), vs. Glidden-Ralston, 10-5, 2007
486.0 Dawson Nofziger OR (Molalla Country Christian), vs. Falls City, OR, 10-29, 2010

Record Holder State Data Media
353.9 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2004
314.3 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek), 2014
305.8 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), 2011
305.7 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2004
304.4 Dan Jilg NE (Silver Creek), 1988
304.3 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2005
283.6 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2010
255.4 Will Shaw OR (Yoncalla), 2015
226.8 Colten Wilcut OR (Triangle Lake), 2013
213.5 Seth Dixon OR (Powder Valley), 2016
208.8 John Evoniuk OR (Elkton), 2013
208.5 Kory Kovatch MT (Valier), 1992
207.7 Joe Keller OR (Yoncalla), 2014
205.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2011
192.0 Josh Maddox OR (Camas Valley), 2013
185.1 Jackson Stallard OR (Powers), 2014
165.6 Kory Kovatch MT (Valier), 1991

Record Holder State Data Media
3652.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2005
3539.0 Patrick Green OR (Wallowa), 2004
3311.0 Brandon Mahon OR (Wallowa), 2006
3235.0 Luke Schafer IA (East Mills), 2011
3058.0 Will Totten OR (Finn Rock McKenzie), 2011
3057.0 Tyler Harshfield OR (Wallowa), 2009
2940.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2009
2836.0 Bo Savage KS (Burden Central), 2010
2829.0 Colton Fuller OR (Days Creek), 2014
2827.0 Patrick Hunter WA (Pateros), 1995
2809.0 Will Shaw OR (Yoncalla), 2015
2795.0 Michael Schwenk IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2010
2781.0 Zach Culver OR (North Powder Powder Valley), 2000
2765.0 Daniel Lee OR (Perrydale), 2008
2740.0 Dan Jilg NE (Silver Creek), 1988
2723.0 Trevor Banks IA (Seymour), 2011
2722.0 Colten Wilcut OR (Triangle Lake), 2013
2678.0 Todd Baxter OR (North Powder Powder), 2002
2601.0 Scott Worsham WA (Pateros), 1990

Record Holder State Data Media
1076.0 John Lesser WA (Richland Liberty Christian), 2012-15
1013.0 Cory Eikmeier NE (Dodge), 1993-96
866.0 Tyler Tonderum IA (Armstrong-Ringsted), 2006-09
836.0 Alex Whigham