Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "rushing" (937)
Record Holder State Data Media
840 Eutaw AL (560 rushing, 280 passing)
821 Henderson County KY vs. Hartford Ohio County, KY, 1997 (710 rushing, 111 passing)

Record Holder State Data Media
8081 Pine Bluff AR 1925 (16)
7309 Inglewood CA 2000 (14)
7274 Sugar Land TX 1953 (12)
7221 Liberty Hill TX 2004
6962 San Diego Morse CA 1990 (14)
6713 Springdale Shiloh Christian AR 1997 (15)
6496 Holton KS 2005
6446 Liberty Hill TX 2006
6249 Holton KS 2003
5980 Tarboro North Edgecombe NC 1996
4843 Corona Centennial CA 2013 (15)
4512 Baxter Upperman TN 2013 (14)
5019 Rossville KS 2015
4465 Rossville KS 2014
4067 Pewamo-Westphalia MI 2016

Record Holder State Data Media
893 Centerville TX vs. Groveton, TX, 10-3, 2003
878 West Memphis AR vs. Russellville, AR, 11-10, 2000
774 Catawissa Southern Columbia PA 11-26, 2004
755 Indianapolis Warren Central IN vs. Richmond, IN, 8-30, 2002
745 Tabor City South Columbus NC vs. Gibsonville Eastern Guilford, NC, 1998
736 Downey Life Christian CA vs. Banning Twin Pines, CA, 1992
735 Pilot Mountain East Surry NC vs. Ronda East WIlkes, NC, 1998
734 Steubenville OH vs. Massillon Washington, OH, 1930
717 Columbia NC vs. Cape Hatteras, NC, 10-4, 2002
713 Warrenton Warren County NC vs. Creedmoor South Granville, NC, 11-11, 1996
745 Hebron Conner KY vs. Franklin County, KY, 11-11, 2011
756 Sherwood OR vs. Sandy, OR, 10-19, 2012
1004 Meadville Area PA vs. DuBois, PA, 9-11, 2015
790 West Alexandria Twin Valley South OH vs. New Paris National Trail, OH, 9/15, 1978
775 Medina OH vs. Wellington, OH, 1942
801 Taylorsville Alexander Central NC vs. Ashe County, NC, 9-16, 2016

Record Holder State Data Media
606.2 Sugar Land TX (7,274/12)
497.3 San Diego Morse CA 1990 (6,940/14)
464.0 Holton KS 2005 (6,496/14)
447.5 Springdale Shiloh Christian AR 1997 (6,713/15)
446.4 Holton KS 2003
441.3 Troy OH 1997 (4,854/11)
416.5 Vista Rancho Buena Vista CA 1989 (5,831/14)
415.5 Valley View CA 1991 (4,986/12)
414.5 Casa Grande AZ 1950
413.0 Vista Rancho Buena Vista CA Casa Grande
505.1 Pine Bluff AR 1925 (8,081/16)

Record Holder State Data Media
822 Holton KS 2008
806 Holton KS 1999
797 Belvidere IL 1993
773 Holton KS 2005
773 Sealy TX 1978
764 Lexington IL 1994
742 Holton KS 2007
740 Holton KS 1998
736 Salem MO 2002
733 Sheridan IN 1988 (14)

Record Holder State Data Media
90 Riverside La Sierra CA vs. Riverside Ramona, CA, 2008
87 Riverside La Sierra CA vs. Riverside Ramona, CA, 2008
87 Ronan MT vs. Libby, MT, 10-16, 2009
85 Stronghurst Southern IL vs. Roseville, IL, 1979
82 Holton KS vs. Seneca Nemaha Valley, KS, 2007
81 Glen Mills Garnet Valley PA vs. Berwyn Conestoga, PA, 9-16, 2010
79 Polo IL vs. Beloit South, WI, 11-7, 1984
77 Yorkville IL vs. Riverside Riverside-Brookfield, IL, 10-9, 1999
77 Long Prairie MN vs. Litchfield, MN, 9-27, 1991
77 Mendota IL vs. Riverside Brookfield, IL, 1991
76 Holton KS vs. Atchison, KS, 10-31, 2007

Record Holder State Data Media
120 Albemarle NC 2001 (16)
114 Big Sandy TX 1975 (14)
96 Stephenville TX 1994 (16)
91 Holton KS 2005 (14)
89 Stephenville TX 1993 (16)
84 Shiloh Christian AR 2001
82 Holton KS 2003
81 Carthage IL 2000 (14)
79 Carthage IL 2003 (14)
74 Carthage IL 2002
74 Metamora IL 2000
74 Dodge Center Triton MN 2006 (13)
67 St. Paul OR 2010 (15)
86 Katy TX 2012 (16)
73 Rossville KS 2015
68 Pewamo-Westphalia MI 2016

Record Holder State Data Media
8.1 Big Sandy TX 1975 (114/14)
7.5 Albemarle NC 2001 (120/15)
6.5 Holton KS 2005 (91/14)
6.0 Stephenville TX 1994 (96/16)
5.9 Holton KS 2003 (82/14)
5.7 Dodge Center Triton MN 2006 (74/13)
5.7 West Haven CT 1968
5.6 Stephenville TX 1993 (89/16)
5.6 Milbank SD 1958
5.2 Ashland Paul Blazer KY 1997 (57/11)
5.2 Rossville KS 2015

Record Holder State Data Media
117 Homerville Clinch County GA 2004 (15 games)
184 Mount Vernon Rockcastle County KY 2001 (15 games)
255 Jefferson City Helias MO 1979 (10 games)
267 Richmond Burton IL 1986 (9 games)
303 LeRoy IL 1974
329 Lexington IL 1973 (9 games)
346 La Cueva NM 2003 (13 games)
436 Canton SD 1971
472 Yankton SD 1983
569 Brandon Valley SD 1974

Record Holder State Data Media
11433 Keith Smith CA Newbury Park, 1991-93 (9,971 passing, 1,462 rushing)
19628 Ben Mauk OH Kenton, 1999-2002 (17,364 passing, 2,264 rushing)
16590 Chris Leak NC Charlotte Independence, 1999-2002 (15,593 passing, 997 rushing)
14710 J.R. House WV Nitro, 1995-98 (14,457 passing, 253 rushing)
14558 Ken Hall TX Sugar Land, 1950-53 (3,326 passing, 11,232 rushing)
12315 Romaro Miller MS Shannon, 1993-96 (9,070 passing, 3,245 rushing)
12310 Ernest Tinnin NC Burlington Cummings, 1990-93 (10,836 passing, 1,474 rushing)
12105 Josh Booty LA Shreveport Evangel Christian, 1990-93 (11,700 passing, 405 rushing)
11604 Dave Garcia CO Anton Arickaree, 1983-86 (7,471 passing, 4,133 rushing)
11451 Ron Cuccia CA Los Angeles Wilson, 1975-77 (8,804 passing, 2,647 rushing)
22681 Maty Mauk OH Kenton, 2008-11 (18,932 passing, 3,749 rushing)
11371 Charlie High TN Christian Academy of Knoxville, 2010-12 (10,978 passing, 393 rushing)

Record Holder State Data Media
7928 Ben Mauk OH Kenton, 2002 (6,540 passing, 1,388 rushing)
6727 Ben Mauk OH Kenton, 2001 (5,770 passing, 957 rushing)
5959 Patrick Hutka TX Rogers, 1997 (4,477 passing, 1,482 rushing)
5878 Josh Floyd AR Springdale Shiloh Christian, 1998 (5,221 passing, 657 rushing)
5494 Chris Leak NC Charlotte Independence, 2002 (5,193 passing, 301 rushing)
5146 Ken Hall TX Sugar Land, 1953 (4,045 rushing, 1,101 passing)
5138 Dusty Burk IL Tuscola, 1997 (4,052 passing, 1,086 rushing)
5086 Percival Garnerp OH Dover, 2006 (4,415 passing, 623 rushing, 48 receiving)
5052 Billy Barefield TX San Antoinio Cornerstone Christian, 2003 (1,554 rushing, 3,498 passing)
5357 Charlie High TN Knoxville Christian Academy, 2011 (5191 passing, 166 rushing)
5364 Charlie High TN Knoxville Christian Academy, 2012 (5,158 passing, 206 rushing)
5135 Connor York TN Baxter Upperman, 2013 (2,611 rushing, 2,524 passing)

Record Holder State Data Media
11232 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1950-53
11045 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2000-03
10895 Kevin Parks, Jr. NC (Mount Ulla West Rowan), 2006-09
10241 Toney Baker NC (Jamestown Ragsdale), 2001-04
9668 Terrance Wilkes AL (Wadley), 2003-06
9662 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco), 2002-05
9442 Troy Fleming TN (Franklin Battle Ground Academy), 1995-98
9426 Tyrell Sutton OH (Akron Archbishop Hoban), 2001-04
9193 Brad Hocker MO (Archie), 1988-91
9076 Demetris Summers SC (Lexington), 1999-2002
9004 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle), 1999-2001
8855 Wes Danaher TX (Corpus Christi Calallen), 1992-95
8844 Monte Williams GA (Commerce), 1997-2000
8804 Emmitt Smith FL (Pensacola Escambia), 1983-86
8625 Demetrius “Mac” Campbell AL (Alexandria), 1994-97
8536 Tim Simon AL (Cordova), 2005-08
8506 Jeremiah Cornell Young PA (Steelton-Highspire), 2005-08
8502 Lorenzo Booker CA (Ventura St. Bonaventure), 1999-2001
8472 DeAngelo Evans KS (Wichita Collegiate School), 1992-95
8441 Rodney Thomas TX (Groveton), 1987-90
8432 James Mungro PA (East Stroudsburg), 1993-96
8431 Kevin Grady, Jr. MI (East Grand Rapids), 2001-04
8411 Robert Strait TX (Cuero), 1985-88
8248 Kyle Bell CO (Keensebur Weld Central), 2000-03
8224 Derek Homer KY (Ft. Knox), 1993-96
8216 Jason Bainum OH (Williamsburg), 1998-2001
7942 Willie Green FL (Kissimmee Osceola), 1996-99
7908 Kendal Gibson AL (Aliceville), 1997-2000
7866 Robert Toomer GA (Sylvester Worth County), 1988-91
7839 Jeremy Britt KY (Danville), 1995-98
7827 Zach Sherman MO (Platte City Platte County), 1998-2001
7813 Tim Shaw MI (Livonia Clarenceville), 1998-2001
7802 LenDale White CO (Littleton Chatfield), 1999-2002
7782 Anthony Saunders NC (Asheboro, Greensboro Western Guilford), 1993-96
7761 Carlos Snow OH (Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education), 1983-86
7761 Dominque Dorsey CA (Tulare Union), 1997-2000
7738 Billy Sims TX (Hooks), 1972-75
7725 Michael West KY (Louisa Lawrence County), 1998-2001
7656 Steve Tate OK (Luther), 1973-76
7652 David Overstreet TX (Big Sandy), 1973-76
7646 Michael Vernillo PA (McDonald Fort Cherry), 1996-99
7634 Thomas Banks AL (Birmingham West Jefferson), 1991-94
7594 Anthony Thomas LA (Winnfield), 1993-96
7589 Joe Martinek NJ (Hopatcong), 2003-06
7530 Joe Longmire TN (Bruceton Central), 1992-95
7474 Dusty Quick CO (Fort Morgan), 1998-2001
7439 Terry Kirby VA (Tabb), 1985-88
7416 Marvin Vaughan MS (Camden Velma Jackson Magnet School), 1996-99
7385 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura), 1997-2000
7362 JaMarcus Russell AL (Williamson), 1998-01
7355 Tripp Tucker TN (Jackson University School of Jackson), 1995-98
7342 Eddie Dixon GA (Twin City Emanuel County), 1980-83
7260 Mark Fincher TX (Jayton), 1972-75
7260 Bobby Mitchell TX (Big Sandy), 1970-73
7258 Robbie Allen MO (Butler), 1986-89
7257 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View), 1989-91
7212 Benny Clark MI (Ravenna), 1993-96
7193 Thomas Jones VA (Big Stone Gap Powell Valley), 1992-95
7175 Michael Jones CA (Laguna Hills), 1995-97
7142 Levi Ferguson IA (New Sharon North Mahaska), 2002-05
7122 Vernon Hicks AR (Elaine), 1996-98
7100 Steve Wofford CA (Bakersfield), 1992-94
7090 Scott Russell KY (Evarts), 1988-91
7066 Jerry Marks PA (Catawissa Southern Columbia), 1984-87
7037 Rick Thompson IA (Madrid), 1997-2000
7025 Curtis Brown CA (Lancaster Paraclete), 1998-2001
7016 DeAndre Johnson MI (Madison Heights Madison), 2004-07
7123 Chris Robinson MI (Ovid-Elsie), 2006-09
9078 Rushel Shell PA (Aliquippa Hopewell,) 2008-11
8633 J.J. Jude KY (Paintsville Johnson Central), 2008-11
8213 Anthony Wales KY (Louisville Central), 2008-11
10889 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2008-11
12144 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee), 2009-12
8477 Caleb Pratt IL (Westville), 2004-07
7363 Henry Deters IL (Tolono Unity), 2002-05
7348 Rausell Harvey IL (Chicago Dunbar), 1995-97
9475 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2011-14
7551 Alex Grace MI (Saginaw Swan Valley), 2012-14
7478 Calvin Strong NE (Omaha North) 2011-2014
8182 Jared Smith MI (Pewamo-Westphalia), 2013-16

Record Holder State Data Media
4756 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong), 1950 (8)
4495 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura), 2000 (14)
4087 Travis Henry FL (Frostproof), 1996 (14)
4045 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1953 (12)
3846 Austin Scott PA (Allentown Parkland), 2002
3701 Rodney Thomas TX (Groveton), 1990 (16)
3586 Jermaine Marshall CA (Malibu Kilpatrick), 1999
3569 Wes Danaher TX (Corpus Christi Calallen), 1995 (10)
3523 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View), 1991 (12)
3515 Robert Strait TX (Cuero), 1987 (16)
3489 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2003
3458 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1952 (12)
3456 Montrell Coley NC (Goldsboro), 1996 (13)
3445 Chad Kackert CA (Simi Valley Grace Brethren), 2004 (14)
3438 John Bordenkircher CA (Dixon), 1997 (12)
3411 Toney Baker NC (Jamestown Ragsdale), 2003
3398 DeShaun Foster CA (Tustin), 1997
3387 Jason Stout CO (Lafayette Centaurus), 1996 (13)
3386 Jason Bainum OH (Williamsburg), 2001
3383 Steve Tate OK (Luther), 1975 (14)
3380 Vincent Neclos NC (Hendersonville), 1998
3361 Frank Jones KY (Bath County), 1969
3341 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2001
3319 Thomas Jones VA (Big Stone Gap Powell Valley), 1995
3252 Otis Shannon IN (Indianapolis Cathedral), 1999 (15)
3238 Brandon Wegher IA (Sioux City Bishop Heelan Catholic), 2009
3235 Sam Maldonado NY (Harrison), 1999
3233 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco), 2005
3232 Nate Long VT (Burlington), 1999 (11)
3219 Oscar Arzu CA (Baldwin Park Sierra Vista), 1996
3167 Herschel Walker GA (Wrightsville Johnson County) 1979 (15)
3166 Shaun Alexander KY (Florence Boone County), 1994 (15)
3165 Mike Bohn IN (Indianapolis Roncalli), 1993 (14)
3160 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1951 (12)
3150 Derien Latimer CO (Colorado Springs Air Force Academy), 1994 (12)
3125 Onterrio Smit CA (Sacramento Grant), 1998
3125 Anthony Barbour NC (Raleigh Garner), 1987 (15)
3121 Nathan Wize AZ (Tucson Sabino), 1997
3109 Dustyn Baethke IA (Williamsburg), 2002
3105 Hickey Thompson IL (Belleville Althoff), 1990
3105 Lorenzo Booker CA (Ventura St. Bonaventure) 2000
3105 Hickey Thompson IL (Belleville Althoff), 1990
3094 Brad Hocker MO (Archie), 1989 (12)
3093 Derek Lawson AR (Jonesboro Nettleton), 2006
3088 Yamar Washington TX (Houston St. Pius X), 1998 (13)
3083 James Mungro PA (East Stroudsburg), 1995
3083 Kendal Gibson AL (Aliceville), 2000
3082 Levi Ferguson IA (New Sharon North Mahaska), 2005 (13)
3080 Billy Sims TX (Hooks), 1973 (15)
3074 Anthony Byerly TX (Newton), 1981 (13)
3070 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle, 2001) (15)
3070 Bobby Mitchell TX (Big Sandy), 1973 (14)
3064 Parker Wallace KS (Salina Central), 1996
3060 DeAngelo Evans KS (Wichita Collegiate School), 1993 (13)
3052 Larry Washington MD (Randallstown), 1990
3051 Jeff Spikes TX (Burkeville), 1993
3048 Max McGee AK (White Oak), 1949
3045 Dominque Dorsey CA (Tulare Union), 2000
3044 Jeremy Simpson KY (Lincoln County), 1993
3043 Jason Bainum OH (Williamsburg), 2000
3039 Eric Von Bates VA (Fredericksburg James Monroe), 1987
3037 Wade Sumpter CO (Fowler), 1999
3035 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco), 2003
3032 David Overstreet TX (Big Sandy), 1975 (14)
3030 James Toney NC (Jamestown Ragsdale), 2004
3024 Alexander Smith IN (Brookville Franklin County), 1992
3018 Lee Cagle AL (Lynn), 1996
3008 Troy Fleming TN (Franklin Battle Ground Academy), 1998
3007 Thomas Jones VA (Big Stone Gap Powell Valley),1994
3005 Robbie Allen MO (Butler), 1989
3005 Timothy Washington CT (Bristol Central), 2000
3004 Sherman Williams AL (Mobile Blount), 1990 (15)
3003 Derek Homer KY (Fort Knox), 1996
3263 Chris Hanks CA (Los Angeles Cathedral), 1997
3437 Cedric Skinner LA (Oberlin), 2010
3068 Dy'Shawn Mobley TN (Knoxville Powell), 2011 (15)
3886 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2011
3221 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2010
4265 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee,) 2012 (13)
3325 T.J. Stinde IL (Lexington), 2009 (14)
3127 Sean Dunning IL (Decatur St. Teresa), 2005 (12)
3010 John Dergo IL (Morris), 2005
3010 Caleb Pratt IL (Westville), 2007 (14)
3327 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2013 (14)
3732 Tre Watson CA (Corona Centennial), 2013
4259 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2014

Record Holder State Data Media
754 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong,) vs. Mt. Lakes, 1950
661 Paul McCoy WV (Matewan,) vs. Delbarton Burch, 9-29, 2006
619 Ronney Jenkins CA (Oxnard Hueneme,) vs. Oxnard Rio Mesa, 11-9, 1995 (30 carries)
608 John Bunch AR (Elkins,) vs. Winslow, 10-25, 1974 (38 carries)
599 Rudy Rudison TX (Houston Marian Christian,) vs. Houston Memorial Hall, 9-29, 1978 (32 carries)
593 DeAndre Hooper IL (Chicago Austin Community Academy,) vs. Chicago Near North, 10-19, 1996
584 Leonard Jones CO (Denver Montbello,) 10-16, 1999
574 Monquantae Gibson KY (Louisville Moore,) vs. Louisville Shawnee, 2001
564 Cory Davis CO South Park, 1986
555 Dallas Bernstine CA (Vallejo Bethel,) vs. Napa Vintage, CA, 2001
659 Tanner Wood KS (Conway Springs,) vs. Anthony Chaparral, 10-19, 2012
722 Journey Brown PA (Meadville Area) vs. DuBois, PA, 9-11, 2015
572 Taeton Weink TN (Stewart County) vs. East Hickman, TN, 9-30, 2016

Record Holder State Data Media
594.5 John Giannantonio NJ Netcong, 1950 (4,756/8)
337.1 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land,) 1953 (4,045/12)
321.1 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura,) 2000 (4,495/14)
320.3 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View,) 1991 (3,523/11)
288.2 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land,) 1952 (3,458/12)
286.5 John Bordenkircher CA (Dixon,) 1997 (3,438/12)
283.2 Donald Moore TX (Splendora,) 1977 (2,832/10)
275.9 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco,) 2003 (3,035/12)
271.9 Chris Hanks CA (Los Angeles Cathedral,) 1997 (3,263/12)
271.6 Craig Johnston CA (La Habra Whittier Christian,) 1975 (2,445/9)
356.9 Wes Danaher TX (Corpus Christi Calallen), 1995 (3,569/10)
304.2 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2014
289.2 Noah Johnson NE (Sutton), 2014

Record Holder State Data Media
47.3 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land,) vs. Houston Lutheran, 10-9, 1953 (520/11)
33.9 Spence Hubbert CO (Stratton,) 10-14, 1988
27.5 Austin Jones MO (Orrick,) vs. Windsor, 10-3, 2003 (522/19)
28.6 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney) vs. Princeton, MO, 10-24, 2014 (372/13)
24.1 Journey Brown PA (Meadville Area) vs. DuBois, PA, 9-11, 2015
27.2 Tucker Horak KS (Rossville) vs. St. George Rock Creek, KS, 9-18, 2015

Record Holder State Data Media
1370 Kevin Parks Jr. NC (Mount Ulla West Rowan,) 2006-09
1353 Brad Hocker MO (Archie,) 1988-91
1221 Robert Toomer GA (Sylvester Worth County), 1988-91
1183 Jeff Womack TN (McMinnville Warren County,) 1979-81
1154 Kevin Grady Jr. MI (East Grand Rapids,) 2001-04
1150 Zach Sherman MO (Platte City Platte County,) 1998-2001
1135 Joe Longmire TN (Bruceton Central,) 1992-95
1132 Anthony Saunders NC (Asheboro, Greensboro Western Guilford,) 1993-96
1131 Robert Strait TX (Cuero,) 1985-88
1128 Billy Sims TX (Hooks,) 1972-74
1218 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2008-11
1399 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee,) 2009-12

Record Holder State Data Media
487 Mike Sutkamp KY (Bellevue), 1981
475 Ketric Sanford TX (Corsicana), 1994
456 Shaun Alexander KY (Florence Boone County), 1994
451 Parker Wallace KS (Salina Central), 1996
441 Billy Sims TX (Hooks, TX), 1973
441 Jeff Womack TN (McMinnville Warren County), 1980
441 Jeff Godley TX (Arlington Sam Houston), 1990
440 Pete Buchanan IN (Plymouth), 1977
439 Cesar Murillo CA (Riverside Norte Vista), 2002
432 Kevin Stanfield AL (Coffee), 1978
464 Josh Meadows NC (Asheville Reynolds), 2000
462 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee), 2012
474 Tyler Evans MN (McLeod-Brownton West), 2001

Record Holder State Data Media
72 Russell Gunter AL (Andalusia Straughn,) vs. Coffee Springs, 10-31, 1986 (331 yards)
63 Chris Huerta CA (Riverside Notre Dame,) vs. Yucca Valley, 11-4, 2005
62 Steve Williams TX (Trinidad,) vs. Oakwood, 1977
62 Roy Ensey OK (Snyder,) vs. Hollis, 1963
61 Harold Webb IL (New Lenox Lincoln-Way,) vs. Rich Central, 1969
60 Scott Hutchinson TX (Dumas,) vs. Levelland, 1976
60 Mike Kimberlin IL (Kankakee McNamara,) vs. Normal, 11-4, 2000
57 Jeremy Britt KY (Bowling Green Warren East, vs. Owensboro, 9-5, 1997)
57 Kevin Simmons MO (Francis Howell,) vs. Ft. Zumwalt South, 9-5, 1997
56 Jeff Womack TN (McMinnville Warren County,) vs. Oakland, 1981
56 Chad Heffren IL (Havana,) vs. Table Grove VIT, 9-23, 1988
57 Bernard Williams NC (St. Pauls) vs. West Bladen, 10-5, 2007
61 Dalton Romero AR (Melbourne) vs. Rivercrest, AR, 10-31, 2014

Record Holder State Data Media
204 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga,) 2000-03
170 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle,) 1999-2001
158 Kevin Parks Jr. NC (Mount Ulla West Rowan,) 2006-09
134 Demetrius “Mac” Campbell AL (Alexandria,) 1994-97
132 Troy Fleming TN (Franklin Battle Ground Academy,) 1995-98
131 Lorenzo Booker CA (Ventura St. Bonaventure,) 1999-2001
128 Tyler Tonderum IA (Armstrong-Ringsted,) 2006-09
128 Knowshon Moreno NJ (Middletown,) 2002-05
125 Brad Hocker MO (Archie,) 1988-91
120 Demetris Summers SC (Lexington,) 1999-2002
120 DeAngelo Evans KS (Wichita Collegiate School,) 1992-95
120 Robert Strait TX (Cuero,) 1985-88
125 Tommy Henry NC (Maiden), 2003-06
189 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2008-11
153 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee), 2009-12
135 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2011-14
137 Nick Brossette LA (Baton Rouge LSU Laboratory School), 2011-14
123 Jared Smith MI (Pewamo-Westphalia), 2013-16

Record Holder State Data Media
68 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle), 2001
67 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2003
64 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura), 2000
60 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2002
59 DeShaun Foster CA (Tustin), 1997
55 Chad Kackert CA (Simi Valley Grace Brethren), 2004
55 Brett Law IN (Sheridan), 1988
53 Onterrio Smith CA (Sacramento Grant), 1998
52 Robert Strait TX (Cuero), 1987
52 Jermaine Marshall CA (Malibu Kilpatrick), 1999
59 Kevin Parks NC (West Rowan), 2009
65 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2011
59 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2010
55 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee,) 2012
53 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2013
65 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2011-14
53 Jared Smith MI (Pewamo-Westphalia), 2015

Record Holder State Data Media
12 Ken Pearson CO (Hugo), 1930
10 John Zinser IL (Peoria) vs. Clinton, 1920
10 Leonard Butler IL (Morris) vs. Streator, 1969
10 Paul McCoy WV (Matewan) vs. Delbarton Burch, 9-29, 2006
10 Pierre Price IL (Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf) vs. Bunker Hill, 10-20, 2006
9 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. Mt. Lakes, 1950
9 Kendric Smith AR (Hughes) vs. Lepanto East Poinsett County, 2006
9 Aaron Green TX (San Antonio Madison) vs Kerrville, 2008
8 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. North Hunterdon, 1950
8 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. Clinton, 1950
8 Austin Jones MO (Orrick) vs. Windsor, 10-3, 2003
8 Craig Duppong IL (Lockport) vs. Elgin Larkin, 10-30, 1998
8 Trent Thompson AZ (Chinle) vs. Red Mesa, 1986
8 C.R. Davis AZ (Phoenix Moon Valley) vs. Phoenix Washington, 2000
8 John Weaver CT (Hartford Weaver) vs. Darien, 12-4, 1999
8 Montquantae Gibson KY (Louisville Moore) vs. Louisville Seneca, 2001
8 Jeremy Britt KY (Bowling Green Warren East) vs. Owensboro, 1997
8 Aaron Johnson MO (Lincoln Prep Academy) vs. Kansas City Northeast, 11-2, 1985
8 Dave Johnson CA (Montebello Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary) vs. Glendale Pater Noster, 1969
8 John Zinser IL (Peoria) vs. Peoria Manual, 1920
8 Darrell Althide IL (Warsaw) vs. Carthage, 10-10, 1963
8 Adam Dach IL (Byron) vs. Pecatonica, 10-10, 1986
8 Bart Jones IL (Petersburg) vs. Table Grove, 10-10, 1988
8 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View) vs. Lake Arrowhead Rim of the World, 1991
8 Jonas Lewis CA (Beaumont) vs. Hemet West Valley, 1994
8 Alvin Forbes IL (Chicago Dunbar) vs. Chicago Wells, 1995
8 Craig Duppong IL (Lockport) vs. South Holland Thornwood, 9-10, 1999
8 Tyrell Sutton OH (Akron Archbishop Hoban) vs. Youngstown Ursuline, 10-8, 2004
8 Mike Golden MI (Frankenmuth) vs. North Branch, 9-1, 2005
8 Alvin Bell AR (Little Rock), 1919
8 C.R. Davis AZ (Phoenix Moon Valley) vs. Phoenix Washington, 2000
8 Michael Hanley KY (Owensboro Apollo) vs. Mayfield County, 10-2, 1998
12 Tony Diaz TX (Paint Rock), 2010
8 Mike Hill NC (Harnett Central) vs. South Johnston, NC, 10-16, 2003
9 Jason Gwaltney NY (North Babylon), 2004
9 Tanner Wood KS (Conway Springs), vs. Anthony Chaparral, 10-19, 2012
13 John Cook NE (Beatrice) vs. Tarkio, MO, 11-2, 1912

Record Holder State Data Media
5134 Freeman SD 1996
4476 Freeman SD 1997
3979 Hanson SD 2005
3969 Freeman SD 1998
3927 Avon SD 2005
3870 Hanson SD 2008
3837 Sully Buttes SD 1989
3744 Freeman SD 1999
3544 Tripp-Delmont SD 2003
3530 Ethan-Emery SD 1993

Record Holder State Data Media
670 Kimball SD 2001
623 Mott ND Mott, vs. Burke Central, 1990
579 Lyman SD 1982
566 Freeman SD Freeman, vs. Hitchcock-Tulare, 1996
553 Freeman SD 1996
550 Dell Rapids St. Mary’s SD Dell Rapids St. Mary’s, vs. Menno, 2005
546 Emery-Ethan SD 2003
527 Alcester-Hudson SD 1992
525 Edgeley-Kulm ND 1997
515 Onida Sully Buttes SD 1997
573 Wall SD 2010
565 Philip SD 2009
549 Arlington SD 2010
738 Wolsey-Wessington SD vs. Warner, SD, 9-19, 2014

Record Holder State Data Media
532 Hanson SD 2002
507 Hanson SD 2004
448 Hanson SD 2005
437 Hanson SD 2006
429 Hanson SD 2003

Record Holder State Data Media
74 Edgeley-Kulm ND 1997
67 Ethan-Emery SD 2003
66 Freeman SD 2005
62 Avon SD 2003
58 Tripp-Delmont SD 1987
58 Avon SD 2002
56 Avon SD 2002
56 Avon SD 2004
56 Avon SD 2005
55 Tripp SD 1983
55 Avon SD 2001
55 New Underwood SD 2011
65 Philip SD 2010
63 Hanson SD 2010
62 Lemmon/McIntosh SD 2010
58 Gettysburg SD 2010
57 Philip SD 2010
55 Harding County SD 2010

Record Holder State Data Media
69 Hanson SD 2005
62 Avon SD 2005


Record Holder State Data Media
6010 Jim Williams SD (Hanson), 2002-05
5976 Joe Evenson SD (Garretson), 1994-97
5612 Seth Walter SD (Freeman), 1997-2000
5513 Jordan Harr SD (Freeman), 2002-05
4070 Jared Berg SD (Grant-Deuel), 2001-04
3865 Jerry Healy SD (Montrose), 1983-85
3786 Jared Schrempp SD (Gettysburg), 2005-08
3669 Casey Cuny SD (Kadoka, Phillip), 2003-06
3450 Jake Steffen SD (Stickney-Mt. Vernon), 2003-06
5699 Brad Tunge SD (Hurley/Marion), 2007-09
5563 Lukas Van Laecken SD (Sanborn Central), 2006-09
4720 Brandon Fox SD (Newell), 2006-09
4182 Jordan Connor SD (Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan), 2007-10
3982 Ryan Huizenga SD (Hitchcock-Tulare), 2006-09
3823 Blaine Schmidt SD (Gettysburg), 2010
3548 Dylan Kruetzfeldt SD (Chester Area), 2007-10
3532 Drew Kruetzfeldt SD (Chester Area), 2007-10

Record Holder State Data Media
2517 Joe Evenson SD (Garretson), 1997
2488 Bryce Carson SD (Langford), 1998
2456 Jared Berg SD (Grant-Deuel), 2004
2357 Tim Bottom SD (Hitchcock-Tulare), 1996
2347 Josh Hofer SD (Freeman), 1996
2206 Jared Schrempp SD (Gettysburg), 2008
2197 Brad Tunge SD (Hurley-Marion), 2008
2194 Clay Urban SD (Lyman), 1996
2162 Brent Bass SD (Castlewood), 1996
2131 Josh Schleusner SD (New Underwood), 1997
2135 Jordan Connor SD (Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan), 2010

Record Holder State Data Media
550 Nathan Arnold ND (Ellendale), 2008
495 Jared Berg SD (Grant-Deuel), 2004
452 Clay Urban SD (Lyman), 1997
438 Nathan Solberg SD (Alcester-Hudson),1992
415 Jordan Harr SD (Freeman), 2005
405 Ryder Weischedel SD (Gettysburg), 2001
399 Seth Walter SD (Freeman), 9-29, 2000
390 Wayne Wormstadt SD (Artesian),1990
390 Seth Walter SD (Freeman), 9-15, 2000
378 Seth Walter SD (Freeman), 2000
382 Lukas Van Laecken SD (Sanborn Central), 2009
397 Lorenzo Williams SD (Wolsey-Wessington) vs. Warner, SD, 9-19, 2014

Record Holder State Data Media
793 Jordan Harr SD (Freeman), 2002-05
675 Jim Williams SD (Hanson), 2002-05
474 Jared Berg SD (Grant-Deuel), 2001-04
821 Lukas Van Laecken SD (Sanborn Central), 2006-09
710 Josh Hofer SD (Freeman), 1994-98
639 Brad Tunge SD (Hurley/Marion), 2007-09
555 Ryan Huzenga SD (Hitchcock-Tulare), 2006-09
529 Dylan Kruetzfeldt SD (Chester Area), 2008-10

Record Holder State Data Media
283 Drew Allen SD (Castlewood), 2008
273 Seth Walter