• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/19/2017 to 7/2/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/19/2017 to 7/2/2017

By NFHS on July 10, 2017 blog

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (37)
2. New York (25)
3. California (15)
4. North Carolina (12)
5. Alabama (10)
6. Ohio (10)


 

Alabama
Melissa Potter - Spanish Fort High School
Sherita Cooper - W.J. Christian K-8
Sara Allen - Fairview Middle School
Marla Schall - Ragland High School
Josh Wright - Bessemer Academy
Jarmarcus Hood - N/A
Maeleigha Baenburg - Fairview Middle School
LaKrishia Hailey - Fairview Middle School
James Bodine - John Paul II High School
Jacob Mann - Bob Jones High School

Alaska
Verna Giani - Our Lady of the Valley Catholic School
Josh Holland - East High School
Abby Pochatko - Palmer High School

Arizona
Timothy Casillas - Maryvale High School
Tyler Molesworth - Buena High School
Jessica HodgeGreen - Champion Schools
Erik Ripley - McClintock High School
Aaron Cnossen - N/A

Arkansas
Lena Smith - Salem High School
Joe Hays - Hartford High School
Pat Summers - Kingston Public Schools
Karra Busch - Johnson County Westside
Rance Holt - Valley View Jonesboro
Brooke Lockhart - Mountainburg High School
Timothy Jones - Woodland Junior High
Jacob Hindman - Greenwood Junior High
Shanae Govan - Crossett High School
Jessica Sellers - Highland School District
Wesley Couch - Corning High School
Brian Eaton - Central High School
Kaitlin Hancock - Russellville High School
Hayden Thornton - Bismarck High School
Katy Chavis - Dollarway High School
Michael Wolfe - Hamburg Middle School
Ashley Haning - Joe T. Robinson High School
Sammie Henry - N/A
Randi Holloway - Sheridan High School
LeAnn Whitmire - Sheridan High School
Amanda White - Gravette Middle School
Mykaelia Pembleton - Gravette Junior High School
Lynn Greenwell - Trumann High School
Kelly Courtney - NWA Classical Academy
Courtney Moore - Van Buren Freshman Academy
John Mayberry - Blytheville Middle School
Kendra Meredith - Oakdale Middle School
Josh Nation - Greenwood High School
Steven Chaney - Melbourne High School
Lauren Griffino - Cedarville High School
Kerra Jones - Lincoln Consolidated Schools
Angie Barbour - The New School
Marion Holleman - Searcy High School
Logan Bailey - N/A
Martha Holt - Pocahonts Public School
Brian Davis - Beebe Public Schools
CJ Jacoby - Jacksonville Lighthouse Charter Schools

California
John Morris - Mammoth High School
Falicia Jensen - Chowchilla High
Ayodele Mims - Frick Middle
Tara Garrett - Chaminade College Preparatory
Steve Roseman - McClymonds High School
David Savelson - Design Tech High School
Juan Sanchez - CCPA
Ann Fassbender - Loyalton High
Travis Bailey - North Hills Christian
Aeryus Holloway - N/A
Cory Campbell - Kenndy High School
Jose Daza - Scripps Ranch NJB
Donald Takeuchi - East Nicolaus High
Jaime Perez - N/A
Steve Siguenza - California High School

Florida
John Howe - Vermont Wonder
Carlos Ferreira - Brevard SA

Georgia
Douglas Hilliard - Killian Hill Christian School

Louisiana
Victoria Stetz - Sam Houston High School
Derek Ribardi - Berwick High School
Micah Bottoms - North Desoto High School
Kevin Mawae - The Dunham School

Maine
Raymond Sprague - MT View High School

Maryland
Kevin Peck - Dundalk High School
Alicia Kollmorgen - Dundalk High
Jennifer Feeney - Tuscarora Jr Titans
Michael Bracken - Dundalk High School
Rob Abdinoor - Walkersville High
Taryn Dennison - Damascus High
Ana Powell - Middletown High School

Massachusetts
Timothy Lawlor - Malden Catholic
Ronald Guilmette - Amesbury High School
Stephen Posner - Springfield College

Montana
Jennifer McInerney - Grennway High School
David Cheeks - Bethlehem Academy
Kari Hunt - Mesabi East High School
Alicia Schoenborn - Mahnomen High School
Scot Washington - Yellowstone Fitness
New Hampshire
Richard Kane - Exeter High School

New Jersey
David Gold - N/A

New Mexico
Melanie Estrada - Mesa Middle School
Anthony Bastine - Hot Springs High School
Christina Valdez - Raton Middle
Jessie Otero - Magdalena High School
Darius Robinson-Singleton - N/A
Victoria Kelley - Raton Municipal Schools

New York
Joseph Suhr - Medina Central School
Kristen DiGiorgio - Whitesboro Central School
Shannon Duffy - Byrams Hills HS
David Tese - Penn Yan Academy
Michael Botto - Franklin Academy
Joshua Anderson - East Syracuse-Minoa High School
Angela Nicholas - Tonawanda High School
Dave Dermody - York Central
Jennilyn Reeves - Lyons Varsity Cheerleading
Allissa Melucci - Broadalbin Perth Central School District
Peter Hyland - Onondaga Senior High School
Jason Hicks - Byram Hills High School
Mark Lauten - Rye Neck Senior High School
Ashleigh Longo - West Hempstead High School
Julie Perna - Williamsville East High School
Deirdre McQuillan - Harrison High School
Phil Leitten - Perry Central School District
Katherine Ward - N/A
Marie Fessler - Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School
Carly DeLucia - Waterloo High School
Joseph Giesemann - Byram Hills High School
Joseph Thompson - USA Wrestling/ New York Wrestling Acadamy
Kaitlin Bates - Bloomfield High School
Meagan Selis - Public Service Leadership Academy @ Fowler
Jodele Currier - N/A

North Carolina
Darrin Haywood - East Surry High School
Morgan Kane - Currituck County High School
Taylor Sluder - Enka High School
Tim Pruitt - Cherryville High School
Julie Rodgers - Bethany Community School
Chris Pace - Southern Nash High School
Freezy Smalls - Jack Britt High School
William Clark - Jack Britt High School
Sherry Harvey - Hunter Huss High
Janeen Smith - N/A
Kelly Maxson - Falls Lake Academy
Michael Wilson - Metrolina Christian Academy

Ohio
James Currie - St. Vincent St. Mary HS
James Chappelle - Gilmour academy gates mills ohio
William Williams - mad river indians
Mark Schwartz - Washington Court House City Schools
Kevin FIscher - Licking Heights High School
James Jacobs - New Lebanon Local
Steven Richardson - Whitney Young
Ellis Booth - Heath High School
Jeremy Herr - Mccomb Local High School
William Zufall - Highland High School

Oklahoma
Rhonda Stevahn - Strother Public Schools

Oregon
Liz Anjos - N/A

Pennsylvania
Leslie Boccio - DYW
Eric Bridges - St. Marys Area School District
Michael Johnson - Turkeyfoot Valley Area Jshs
Eric Long - Shikellamy Hs
Frank Sartorio - Pittston Junior Patriots

Rhode Island
Mark Reed - Scituate High School
Heather Benedict - N/A
David Maccarone - St. Mary Academy-BayView

South Carolina
Thomas Fredrickson - Southside High
Chrishele Luchey - Mccormick High

South Dakota
Kurt Drube - Holgate Middle School Aberdeen SD
Tony Fischer - Oldham-Ramona High School - 01
Phil Meyers - N/A
Kyle Gerlach - Wessington Springs Spartans

Tennessee
Troy Jenkins - Bridgeforth Middle School

Texas
Jules Duval - Southwest High School
Nicholas Tarr - Higgins ISD
Danny Barentine - Skyline High School
Bruce Thoms - N/A
Chris Hatley - N/A

Utah
Goran Golemba - Juan Diego High School
TJ Peake - Copper Hills High School

Virginia
Matthew Pearman - Monticello High School
Harrison Lionberger - N/A

Wisconsin
Joseph Mullins - N/A

 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (5)
2. North Carolina (5)
3. Alabama (3)
4. Maryland (3)


 

Alabama
Josh Wright - Bessemer Academy
James Bodine - John Paul II High School
Jacob Mann - Bob Jones High School

California
John Morris - Mammoth High School
Andy Leon - Los Altos High School

Florida
Adom Polk - Cooper City High School

Illinois
Daniela Briguglio - Ridgewood High School

Maryland
Jordan Emge - Dundalk High School
Troy Langway - DuVal High School
Michael Bracken - Dundalk High School

Massachusetts
Laura Poovakad - Hopkinton Middle School

New Hampshire
Kristen Tobin - Cardigan Mountain School

New York
Delee VanMaaren - Iroquois Senior High School
Dave Dermody - York Central
Allissa Melucci - Broadalbin Perth Central School District
Ashleigh Longo - West Hempstead High School
Thomas Staebell - Maryvale High School

North Carolina
Kevin Holland - East Rowan High School
Benjamin Watkins - South Brunswick High School
Patricia Mason - Warsaw Middle
Freezy Smalls - Jack Britt High School
Kelly Maxson - Falls Lake Academy

Ohio
Malcolm Edge - Pacesetter Soccer Club
Robert Hoff - Goshen High School
William Zufall - Highland High School

Outside USA
Ran Breuer - Reali

Pennsylvania
Eric Bridges - St. Marys Area School District

Texas
Nicholas Tarr - Higgins ISD
Tom Turner - Providence Classical School

Virginia  
Amanda Atwell - York High
Harrison Lionberger - N/A

West Virginia
Trent Boles - Parkersburg South High School