• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/15/2019 - 7/28/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/15/2019 - 7/28/2019

By NFHS on July 29, 2019 nfhs news Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (82)
2. New York (41)
3. Ohio (26)
4. Maryland (19)
5. California (16)


 

Alabama

Susanna Cole UMS-Wright
Kristia Deal Fayette County High School
Chris Glover
Davey Hargrove
Davey Hargrove
Patrick McGregor Hoover High School

Alaska

Jody Littell Lathrop High School
Jenniffer Rosin Soldotna High School

Arizona 

Laiken Armstrong San Pasqual Valley High
Fred Behrmann Queen Creek High School
Travis Carpenter Barry Goldwater High School
Elroy Chee Many Farms High School
Shannon Coppell Florence High School
Shantell Cortez
Josef Gershun Notre Dame Prep
Larissa Hodge St John Paul II Catholic High Schol
John Lubben Desert Christian High School
Ali Murray Norterra Canyon
Arrianna Ramirez St. John Paul II Catholic High School
Michael Taylor Eastmark High School

Arkansas

Cameron Albert Initial Licensure
Cameron Andereson Cave City Middle School
Bethany Baracosa Lisa Academy High School
Robert Bennett Homeschool
Isaac Layne Berry Texarkana Arkansas High School
Lisa Bivens
Bryce Boroughs Bearden High School
Jordan Campbell Gentry High School
James Candelaria Berryville High School
Hailey Carr Ray/Phyllis Simon Intermediate
Hailey Carr Ray/Phyllis Simon Intermediate
Hailey Carr Ray/Phyllis Simon Intermediate
Daulton Coffey Siloam Springs High School
Aspen Copelin Brookland High School
Amanda Coulter Russellville High School
Amanda Coulter Russellville High School
Audrey Dickey Western Yell Co. High School
Audrey Dickey Western Yell Co. High School
Phillip Dore
Ashley Downen Dumas Junior High
Kimberly East Genoa Central School District
Sarah Emfinger Beebe High School
Sarah Emfinger Beebe High School
Bobby Evins Bryant High School
Jacob Fennell
Julian Frazier
Rodney Griffin Batesville Junior High School
Angela Guillory Lincoln High School
Angela Guillory Lincoln High School
Angela Guillory Lincoln High School
Derrick Haney Brookland High School
Derrick Haney Brookland High School
William Hix Woodland JH/ Fayetteville Public Schools
Ethan Horton Marion Middle School
Jared Humphrey
Robin Johnson Mount Saint Mary Academy
Tammy Johnson Clinton High School
Tammy Johnson Clinton High School
Wendy Karcher Ramay Junior High School
Wendy Karcher Ramay Junior High School
Chris Keylon Harrison High School
Garrett Lane Rivercrest High School
Edwin Magdich Tri-State Home School Athletic Association
Jerry Maus Sacred Heart Catholic School
Lori McDougald Hermitage High School
Cara Melson Kirksey Middle School
Cara Melson Kirksey Middle School
Alton Murphy LR Mills
Brandin Natzke Lake Hamilton High School
Brandin Natzke Lake Hamilton High School
Lauren Parker Horace Mann Magnet Middle School
Dalton Pearson Russellville Public Schools
Jennifer Pitts Alma High
Malachi Pointer Dumas New Tech High School
Jenni Prince Heber Springs High School
Bradley Quillen Kirksey Middle School
Rashel Quintanilla Fayetteville High School
Caroline Reed Arkadelphia High School
Brooke Reed "Smackover Jr High, Smackover"
Brooke Reed "Smackover Jr High, Smackover"
Chase Rico Genoa Central High School
Reggie Robinson
Emily Grace Ruggeri
Harley Saulsbury
Harley Saulsbury
Jeff Savage
Adam Settle Bryant High School
Samantha Shipley Hector High School
Samantha Shipley Hector High School
John Slamons
Andrew "Tingley, MBA" Gentry High School
Holly Toney Pocahontas Public School
Tracy Trumble Bob Courtway Middle School
Tracy Trumble Bob Courtway Middle School
Tracy Trumble Bob Courtway Middle School
Shelby Tuttle Ramay Junior High
Brian Walker Rogers Heritage High School
Tracy Wheelus
Nathan Wilson Mountain View High School
Brett Winscott Washington Junior High School
Shawna Woehl Valley Springs High School
Eugene Young Springdale High School

California

Carlos Candelaria Costa Mesa High School
Eduardo Chacon Liberty High
Craig Gooch Roseville High School
Devin Hutslar College Park High
Benjamin Jordon
Daniel Lopez Rancho San Justo
Rick Mariscal
Emma McClees Steele Canyon High School
Chelsea Miller
Robert Poblano Durham High School
Justin Pors Gunderson High School
Justin Pors Gunderson High School
Justin Pors Gunderson High School
Amy Serviss Rodriguez High School
Mark Stinson Franklin High School
Erin Vagelatos Bayport-Blue Point High School

District of Columbia

Alexandra Charles Thurgood Marshall Academy Pcs

Florida

Dawn Clark St. Petersburg High School
Kyle Culver St. Cloud High School
Charleen Palmer-Hamilton Sunland Baptist Academy
Brian Stone American Heritage School
Kevin Williams Gibbs High School
Katarina Zirkelbach Mill Creek Elementary School

Georgia

Cameron Marsh Boys and Girls Club
Garrett Myers

Hawaii

Christopher Chun HHSAA
Dereck Jimenez Damien Memorial High School

Idaho

Colby Donicht Borah Senior High School
Jeremy Hess
Sara Kindall Cambridge Junior-Senior High School
Jeremy Munroe Jerome High School Jerome ID
Mark Muzzo Franklin Middle School / Highland High School
Arielle Pouye Post Falls High School

Illinois

Todd Bruggeman Wauconda High School
Brian Bunkowski Kennedy High School
Robert Henneise Pekin High School

Indiana

Jerrod Richards National Federation of State High School Associations

Iowa

Veronica Cox Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Veronica Cox Pleasant Valley Junior High School

Kentucky

Rick Staviski Bath County High School

Louisiana

JonMichael Viator AHSA

Maryland 

Allison Anderson Bethesda-Chevy Chase High
Katie Archer Bethesda Chevy Chase High School
Lindsay Burns Damascus High School
Cassandra Caster Broadneck High School
Cassandra Conti Chesapeake Science Point
Jason Gilman Arundel High School
Jason Gilman Arundel High School
Curtis Hunter Millbrook High School
Marcus Jurado Damacus High School
Lisa Magness Northwest High School
Lisa Magness Northwest High School
Lisa Magness Northwest High School
Aaron Manning Academy of the Holy Cross
Thomas McTighe Wheaton High School
Benjamin Minturn Bethesda Chevy Chase High School
Fallon Puppolo
Elizabeth Radford Broadneck High School
Anthony Robinson 242 Galf Academy
Ray Trail Northwood High School

Massachusetts

Maureen Hebert Notre Dame Academy
Jodi Klein Franklin High School
Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Region Vocational Tech
Joshua Tranfaglia Xaverian Brothers High School

Michigan

Nicholas Ploucha Divine Child

Mississippi

William Ardrey Oxford High School
Caitlin Hancock Raleigh High School
Allie Roberson Oxford Middle School

Montana

Zariah Tolman Manhattan High School
Nate Warner

Nebraska

Thomas Heller Fremont High School
Lindsey Hinze Lincoln Southwest High School
Bryan Kinnan
Shunta Paul

Nevada

Rodney Haddix
Jaye Stahl Virgin Valley High School

New Jersey

Erik Getz Passaic Valley High School
Jeffrey Koegel Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School

New Mexico

Stephanie Botsford Albuquerque Talent Development Academy
Linda Camerino Tucumcari Middle School
Lanette Jacobs Kiser Elementary/Clayton Junior High School
Sean Keller RHS
Sean Keller RHS
Kayla Lopez
Desiree Renteria Santa Teresa High School
Joyce Sowards
Michael Wagner Albuquerque Public Schools
Skye Wilson Houston Junior High School

New York

Mike Alessandra Fairport Senior High School
Eric Almonte Nightingale
Kelley Anzalone
Lauren Barton Scarsdale Senior High School
Al Berkeley Roy C Ketcham Senior High School
Joe Cocozzo
Michael Codi Fonda Fultonville CSD
Craig Cotone Lakeland High School
Bruce Curtis New York Mills Junior-Senior High School
Prince Danso Rye High School
James Davern Midlakes High School
Denise Day Odessa Montour
Joe Epstein Hastings High School
Keith Fagan Mamaroneck High School
Amanda Fonda
Jacob Friedman Great Neck South High School
Carly Grayeski Webster-Schroeder High School
Kim Kelly Somers High School
Scott Laubenheimer Warsaw High School
Jessica Mcdonough
Diana Moore Kenmore West Senior High School
Michael Murphy Walter Panas High School
Christine Peck Penn Yan Academy
Angel Rivero The Wheatley School
Dawn Rottier AAK Middle School
Erin Schultz Vestal High School
Aleks Scotto Gates-Chili High School
Aleks Scotto Gates-Chili High School
Kara Seim New Paltz Senior High School
Kara Seim New Paltz Senior High School
Kara Seim New Paltz Senior High School
Kristen Seyfried
Bonnie Stathis Marcus Whitman High School
Bethany Truax Perry Junior High School
Shannon Tydings Webster-Schroeder High School
Kristin Wahl Palmyra-Macedon Middle School
John Whiting LeRoy High School
Ashley Wood Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School
Winfred Wu Croton-Harmon High School
Winfred Wu Croton-Harmon High School
Winfred Wu Croton-Harmon High School

North Carolina

Bryan Blumanhourst Parkwood High School
Justin Coleman Broughton High School
Robyn Cox River Mill Academy
Mark Gosnell Union Academy Charter School
Mark Gosnell Union Academy Charter School
Michelle Leathers Northside High School
Kelly Lewis Eugene Ashley High School
Keith Livesay Albemarle High School
Natalie Nieman Metrolina Christian Academy
Michael Phillips Gray Stone Day
Brian Rice Southern Nash High School
Joseph Sharrow Vance County High School
Hunter Thompson Hendersonville Middle School
Hunter Thompson Hendersonville Middle School
Paul Winterton Ashe County High School

Ohio 

Beverly Anderson Hubbard High School
Brittany Ashbaugh Fairfield Union High School
Jason Barhorst
Jessie Bayles River Valley High School
Lauren Cervetto Kateri Catholic Academy
Mike Chandler Miamisburg High School
Gary Charles Dublin Scioto High School
Kari Collier Kenston High School
Nicolette Downey Sycamore Junior High School
Nicholas Evans Teays Valley High School
John Grzincic South High School
Victoria Hill Wickliffe High School Wickliffe
Anthony Ingram Diamond Elite
Anne Kolk
Ross Kuhns
Robert Lapp Wooster Youth Sports
Mara Metz Chardon Middle School
Candace Neff Upper Arlington High School
Meghan Prendergast
Jill Putnam Conotton Valley Union Local School District
Jill Putnam Conotton Valley Union Local School District
Chuck Roelle Tiffin Calvert High School
Ethan Schaffner Teays Valley High School
Jennifer Schlotman Mariemont High School
Matt Sullivan
Misty Wood Dawson-Bryant Middle School

Oklahoma

Daniel Badillo Mustang Middle School
Shauna Glasson Lukfata Public School

Oregon

Scott Miyako

Outside USA

Janice Simon Claude O. Markoe Elementary School

Pennsylvania

Jessica Barrett Bangor Area High School
Samantha Cessna Altoona Area High School
Marcy Clapper Chestnut Ridge Senior High School
Robert Frey Saucon Valley School District
Lisa Kienzle Bangor Area School District
Richard Pogue Youth Mentoring Patnership
Michael Poploskie Mastery Charter Pickett Campus
Charles Reed Huntingdon Area High School

Rhode Island

Steven DaRosa BVP
Conor Handley Mt. Hope High School

South Carolina

Kristopher Cooley Clemson University
Justin Malou Clemson University
Kimarni Smith Clemson University

South Dakota

Matthew Bauer Great Plains Lutheran High School
Jennifer Davies
Kerigan Davis O'Gorman High School
Jeneane De Jesus
Marissa Jacobsen
Christine Jones Take Flight Cheer
Brent Kasten
Hannah Matsen Spearfish High School
Amanda Stoeser Stanley County High School

Tennessee

Brian Chaney Rossview High School
Brandon Goff
Brydon Groves-Scott Page High School
Marti Kastner
John Krueger
Virgil Pannebaker Portland East Middle School
Olasupo Sobomehin
Tommy Winchester Lookout Valley High School

Texas

Ryan Burchfield Thomas Jefferson High School

Utah

Tera Thorne AAI

Vermont

Jessica Hier Colchester High School
Stephen Lawrence Springfield School District
Matthew Rosenthal Little England

Virginia

Carrie Butler Culpeper County High
Adrianne Mullins Culpeper County High

Washington

James Hruza Issaquah High School
Joyia Keil Central Kitsap Middle School
Darren Young

Wisconsin

Peter Busateri
Michael McIntosh Stoughton High School


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (19)
2. Idaho (7)
3. California (5)
4. North Carolina (4)
5. Arkansas (3)
    Texas (3)


 

Alaska

Jody Littell Lathrop High School

Arkansas

Chad Johnson Heber Springs High School
Jeff Savage
Tina Shaw Marmaduke High School

California

Katherine Crawford West Valley High School
Teresa ElmslieBritt La Salle High School
Daniel Lopez Rancho San Justo
Rick Mariscal
Charles Merrill Banning High School

Georgia

Cameron Marsh Boys and Girls Club

Idaho

Chad Armitage Sacajawea Junior High School
Colby Donicht Borah Senior High School
Jeremy Hess
Sara Kindall Cambridge Junior-Senior High School
Pat Moore West Junior High School
Jeremy Munroe Jerome High School Jerome ID
Arielle Pouye Post Falls High School

Illinois

Todd Bruggeman Wauconda High School

Iowa

Veronica Cox Pleasant Valley Junior High School

Maryland 

Titorian Richardson Royal Athletics Organization

Michigan

Nicholas Ploucha Divine Child

Mississippi

William Ardrey Oxford High School

Nevada 

Aaron Masden Spring Mountain

New Jersey

Daniel Uszaki Northern Burlington County Regional High School

New Mexico

Stephanie Botsford Albuquerque Talent Development Academy

New York

Thomas Cloce Hugh C. Williams
Adam Dennison Marathon Central School
John Farley Pearl River High School
Bobby Flike Stillwater Central School District
Amanda Fonda
Amy Magaletti Somers Senior High School
Jessica Mcdonough
Alisa Pacheco Roy C Ketcham Senior High School
Aleks Scotto Gates-Chili High School

North Carolina

Ernest Chad Douglas Uwharrie Charter Academy
Michael Gee Forest Hills High School
Kelly Lewis Eugene Ashley High School
Thomas Wetherby Athens Drive High School

Ohio

Kari Collier Kenston High School

Rhode Island

Craig Giarrusso N/A

South Dakota

Matthew Bauer Great Plains Lutheran High School

Tennessee

Kristen kretz Clarksville Academy

Texas

Jessica Barr Hector P. Garcia Middle School
Mary Eldredge Stripling Middle School
John Hughes Thomas Jefferson High School

Utah

Tera Thorne AAI

Vermont

Jim Oakman BBA Manchester

Virginia

John Wanamaker

Washington

Kylar Hunt Butler University