• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/29/2019 - 8/11/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/29/2019 - 8/11/2019

By NFHS on August 13, 2019 coaches Print

Top AIC States: 

1. Arkansas (103)
2. New York (55)
3. Arizona (34)
4. Maryland (31)
5. California (24)


 

Alabama

John Bailey
Eric Basnett Smiths Station High School
Megan Carmack Reeltown High School
Julie Fischer Headland High School
Richard Hill Tanner High School
Michael Massey Monrovia Middle School
Jeremy Mitchler Brookwood Middle School
Demond Mott Elberta Middle School
Richard Rose Prattville High School
Carolyn Strong Monrovia Middle School
Cristal Watkins Monrovia Middle School
Robert Weighall Wetumpka High School
Robert Weighall Wetumpka High School

Alaska

Matthew Calabro South Anchorage High School

Arizona

Abigail Adragna Estrella Foothills High School
Christopher Aikman N/A
Michael Astalos
April Bennett Red Mountain High School
Hailey Binns Boulder Creek High School
Lynette Bridges Mountain Ridge High School
Lisa Brown Highland High School
Brad Burghart Pinon High School
Brad Burghart Pinon High School
Brad Burghart Pinon High School
William Chenausky Westwood High School
Jessica Coday Millennium High School
James Coons Gilbert High School
James Coons Gilbert High School
Jeanie Duffy
Jeanie Duffy
Chris Endres Boulder Creek High School
Sean Flanagan
Kiley Forrest Highland High School
Michael Giannamore River Valley High School
Daniel Laikona Campo Verde High School
Nick Manganiello Willow Canyon High School
Dave Moncibaez Mingus Union High School
Erik Pastor Mesquite High School
Natasha Pearson Fort Thomas High School
Tricia Pitts Alhambra High School
Angel Pressnell Shadow Mountain High School
Diego Rivera Coronado High School
Daniel Rogers Boulder Creek High School
Jeff Savage
Donald Spaniak Coronado High School
Thomas Valenzuela Buena High School
Stephanie Venable Centennial High School
Tyler Williams Coconino High School
Angelica Quintana
Patrick OBoyle Lee Williams High School

Arkansas

Olivia Allard
Olivia Allard
James Batura Alma Middle School
Blake Baxendale Rogers Heritage High School
Brianna Belote Mills University Studies High School
Brianna Belote Mills University Studies High School
Chanae Biliter Woodland Junior High School
Chanae Biliter Woodland Junior High School
Samantha Breedlove Mena Middle School
Samantha Breedlove Mena Middle School
Ronnie Brewer Fayetteville High School
Heather Bronc Wonder Junior High School
Jared Brown
Madison Brown Smackover High School
Madison Brown Smackover High School
Danny Brustrom Cave City High School
Danny Brustrom Cave City High School
Alysha Burleson Bergman Middle School
Zach Calhoun Des Arc High School
Miranda Carlisle Parkers Chapel High School
Miranda Carlisle Parkers Chapel High School
Ariel Carpenter Cave City School District
Micah Cassady Horatio High School
Micah Cassady Horatio High School
Jon Claborn Siloaam Springs High School
Ladale Clayton Decatur High School
Ethan Cole University of Arkansas
Josh Cook
Cherra Dickard
Cherra Dickard
Emily Dillard Bentonville High School
Tonya Dodds - Bruce Dumas Junior High School
Kaci Dove William O. Darby Jr. High School
Kaci Dove William O. Darby Jr. High School
Patrick Drennan Har-Ber High School
J.D. Dudley Shiloh Christian School
Alyssa Eckert Fulbright Junior High School
Kimberly Endsley Hoxie High School
Julian Frazier
Fara Free Dumas High School
Alexis Groves Nettleton High School
Alexis Groves Nettleton High School
Marleah Hannaford Fulbright Junior High School
Marleah Hannaford Fulbright Junior High School
Allison Harper Sylvan Hills High School
Heather Hawk Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Lisa Higgins
Jalen Holloway
Melissa Hopkins Piggott High School
Karrie Irwin Lakeside High School
Breana Jones Elmwood Middle School
Greg Jones Trinity Christian School
Willow Jongewaard
Willow Jongewaard
Caden King Beebe Junior High School
Sammie Lewis Jonesboro High School
Sammie Lewis Jonesboro High School
Jodi Massie
Kendrix McCann Arkansas High School
Johnathan Metcalf Dardanelle High School
Natalie Moellers Morrilton Elementary School
Madison Montgomery
Kareem Moore Marion High School
Stacey Morgan Bentonville West High School
Stacey Morgan Bentonville West High School
Daniele Moura Pulaski Junior-Senior High School
Ben Nelson Springdale High School
Kyle Orsburn Gurdon High School
Kodee Powell Thaden School
Leslie Priskey Genoa Central High School
Roger Privett
Roger Privett
Ryne Rainey Crossett High School
Caroline Reed Arkadelphia High School
Caroline Reed Arkadelphia High School
Erica Reynolds Brookland Middle School
Chris Rose Little Rock Catholic High School
Raymond Ross Eureka Springs High School
Kimberly Russell Bryant High School
Kimberly Russell Bryant High School
Sarah Sagely
Sarah Sagely
Sarah Sagely
Natasha Saine Little Rock Central High School
Jenny Schisler Shiloh Christian School
Coltyn Sears Hoxie High School
Clark Smith Rogers Heritage High School
Justin Spinks Harmony Grove High School
Cole Staats JBU
Cole Staats JBU
Cole Staats JBU
Stephanie Stephens
William Sullivan Central Arkansas Christian Schools
Bailey Thompson
Michael Tibbs
Ben Wade West Fork High School
De'Andra Warren Wynne Junior High School
Anthony Watkins Jr HSSD
Bobby Watson Brookland High School
Bobby Watson Brookland High School
Jaci Wenger Oakdale Middle School
Kenneth Whiting Des Arc High School
Jeffery Williams Trumann High School
Mike Gauthreaux Rocklin High School
Mike Gauthreaux Rocklin High School
Nicholas Bradford Fayetteville High School
Chase Roberts Heber Springs High School

California

Shaheen Ahmed Burbank High School
Nicolas Becerra
Tyler Biscocho Ukiah High School
Kyle Burbank Windsor High School
Jose Cantu FC RIPMC
Traci Ciapponi California State University
Traci Ciapponi California State University
Mike Gauthreaux Rocklin High School
Mike Gauthreaux Rocklin High School
Dallas Guzman Modesto High School
Cedric Jennings St.John Bosco
Richard Johnson
Ron Lillie TAFT Charter High School
Salvador Mercado
Lavon Mitchell Scripps Ranch High School
Lavon Mitchell Scripps Ranch High School
Armando Moreno Lodi High School
Roxieanne Parker Middle College High School
Carlos Pena Excelsior Charter Schools
Kevin Pigott Sunny Hills High School
Edgar Pineda Hilltop Senior High School
Chris Ring La Salle High School
Robert Silva North Salinas High School
Peng Vang Edison High School
Anthony Ward
Seth Weister United States Sports Academy

Colorado

Greg Tidwell Castle View High School
Greg Tidwell Castle View High School
Greg Tidwell Castle View High School
Greg Tidwell Castle View High School
Greg Tidwell Castle View High School
Greg Tidwell Castle View High School
Greg Tidwell Castle View High School

Delaware

Joseph Brown Padua Academy

Florida

Dawn Clark St. Petersburg High School
Roosevelt Cochran
Roosevelt Cochran
Mary Hoyle Celebration High School
Katie Kaye Deland High School
Katie Kaye Deland High School
Boris Lewis Crestview High School
Bobe McBride James S. Rickards High School
Robert Soler Hotshot Elite
Robert Soler Hotshot Elite
Benjamin Witkowski University High School
Benjamin Witkowski University High School
Belinda Zivich Estero High School
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands

Georgia

John Amosa Newark Academy
Nicholas Haney

Hawaii

Delwin Dang St. Francis School

Idaho

Shelby Dixon Northwest Nazarene University
Shelby Dixon Northwest Nazarene University
Lorenzo Washington Spike Up Athletics
Darren Yocum WhitePine

Illinois

Leanne Baker Evanston High School
Marcus-David Brown Lindblom Math and Science Academy
Anton Jefferson Chicago Marist High School
Irene Margiotta North Shore Country Day School
Melanee Schoendorff
Kayla Singleton United Township High School

Indiana

Otis Mounds Canton McKinley High School

Iowa

Katie Bales
Angela Johnson Central Decatur Community School District

Kansas

Nicholas Bradford Fayetteville High School
Kaleb Terlip Frontenac Sr. High School

Kentucky

JP Dale

Louisiana

Lucas Curole
Kris Lewis Thomas Jefferson High School For Advanced Studies

Maryland

Allison Anderson Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Leah Arthur Springbrook High School
Leah Arthur Springbrook High School
Jamie Bailey Northern Garrett High School
James Bort Winston Churchill High School
James Bort Winston Churchill High School
James Bort Winston Churchill High School
Thomas Brandel Marriotts Ridge High School & Sykesville Raiders
Matthew Campbell Northeast High School
Thomas Caswell Thomas W. Pyle Middle School / Walt Whitman High School
Danny Cole Montgomery Blair High School
Allie Coyle Montgomery Blair High School
Philip Dales Annapolis High School
Dan Feher Springbrook High School
Paulette Gabourel Cheaspeake Science Point
Neil Gottlieb
Melanie Hancock ECM
Amanda Holland Glen Burnie High School
John Kouakam Thomas S. Wootton High School
Rob Kurtz Bethesda Chevy Chase
Earl Lauer Atholton High School
James Minturn
James Minturn
Melissa Nugent Damascus High School
Jeffrey Rabberman Quince Orchard High School
Jessica Shue South River High School
Courtney Sprissler Howard County Recreation and Parks
Christopher Thompson Thomas S Wootton High School
Ray Trail Northwood High School
Ray Trail Northwood High School
Erik Wright Severna Park High School

Massachusetts

Nick Christian Pope John Paul II High School
Nicole Correia North Attleboro Public Schools
Robert DiVincenzo
Kimberly Hallahan North Attleboro High School
Dennis Ingram Wilmington High School
Vanessa Normandin Blackstone Millville Regional School
Steve Pultorak St. John's College Preparatory High School

Minnesota

Kristi Andersen Loose New Ulm High School
Kobie Morrill

Mississippi

Misty Ray West Wortham Middle School
Mary Smith Perry Central High School

Missouri

Thomas Lange Saint Paul Lutheran High School
Chase Roberts Heber Springs High School

Montana

Nic Tikalsky Skyview High School

Nebraska

Emily Anderson Dakota Valley Upper Elementary
Andrea Chase
Duke Chohon Niobrara Public School
Moriah Dilley Lincoln Southwest High School
Michelle Kalkwarf
Brett Kmiecik Yutan/Mead

Nevada

Kelsey Fagundes Fernley High School
Brittany Feller Green Valley Christian School
Emily Nielsen
Jeff Sawin Founders Academy of Las Vegas
Madison Sigler Coronado High School
Madison Sigler Coronado High School
Shanta Sponsler FYFL Fallon
Sandy Vanderbeek Churchill County High School

New Hampshire

Melissa Escalante
Clifford Sherman Hanover High School
Corri Wilson Manchester West High School

New Jersey

Adrienne DiSipio Burlington Twp High School
Nicole Duncan Haddonfield Middle School
Andrew Helfrich
Greg Kelly
John Magliaro Point Pleasant High School

New Mexico

Cristal Arellano Cuba High School
Cristal Arellano Cuba High School
Kelby Crist Alvis Elementary
Teri Gorshing Waldorf/Desert Academy
Megan Hays Dora High School
Michael Long Manzano High School
John Lumaad
Alex Ochoa
Angelica Quintana
Stacy Souza Edgewood/Moriarty School District
Keely Vickers Hot Springs High School
Leisha Young Carlsbad High School
Kenneth Zylstra Rehoboth Christian School

New York

Taylor Abar Lisbon Central School
Adetokunbo Agoro Elmont Memorial High School
Adetokunbo Agoro Elmont Memorial High School
Kris Anderson Newark High School
Ashley Aureli Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Ashley Aureli Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Kaitlin Borth Pembroke High School
Daniel Bradshaw Homer Senior High School
Shanley Burke Massena Senior High School
Brianna Carolini Scarsdale High School
Gino Casseri Warsaw High School
Mary Collier John Jay Senior High School
Shawn Comer Skaneteateles Central School District
Daniel Cosselman Liverpool High School
Lindsey Coyle Special Olympics New York
Lindsey Coyle Special Olympics New York
Lindsey Coyle Special Olympics New York
Kevin Crudele Tri-Valley Secondary School
Michele DiGeso
Anthony DiMartino Extreme Force All Stars
Kimberly Eichas Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Keith Fagan Mamaroneck High School
Courtney Flynn Eastchester Senior High School
Kimberly Halloran Smithtown East
Amber Harrison Baldwin Senior High School
Candice Husson Minerva Central School
Candice Husson Minerva Central School
Mark Kaleel Alexandria Central High School
Mark Kaleel Alexandria Central High School
Alyssa Kelly Goshen Central High School
Stevie Leach West Ashley Middle School
Stevie Leach West Ashley Middle School
Keith Lobdell Westport Central School
Philip Mando Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School
Thomas McCulley Notre Dame High School
Arturo Melchor
Joseph Montanino Team Nitro
Brittany Morlock Hampton Bays Secondary School
Anthony Mucilli Broadalbin-Perth High School
Patrick Newby Penn Yan Academy
Hali Plummer Penfield Senior High School
Kenneth Proefrock Alexandria Central High School
Eduardo Ramirez Jr Baldwin UFSD
Zach Rose Briarcliff High School
Charles Salvaggio Geneseo
Zachary Smallwood Hilton High School
Will Stafford Chenango Valley High School
Will Stafford Chenango Valley High School
Paul StDenis Churchville Chili High School
Matt Swanson Alexander Central School
Matthew Trodden Lakeland High School
Emily Troup Holley Junior Senior High School
John Vegliante Somers Senior High School
Nicholas Windman Clarkstown North Senior High School
Jared Young John C Birdlebough High School

North Carolina

Derix Bell Carolina International School
Allan Chapman West Lincoln High School
Keith Crist
Keith Crist
Richard Dodge Southern Middle School
Shannah Edmundson North Duplin Jr Sr High School
Kristin Hall University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Teenia Harmon
Kaitlynn Krieger Shelby High School
Kristen Morrison R. L. Patton High School
Danny Nicholson North Iredell High School
Michael Ratzlaff Northeastern High School
Mike SanGiacomo Athens Drive High School
Johnny Signorelli GR Whitfield School
Sheri Squire Terry Sanford High School
Greggor Zoltners Chapel Hill High School
Greggor Zoltners Chapel Hill High School

North Dakota

Bret Dockter Harvey Public School
Glenn Grommesh Central Cass High School
Erik Kringlie Valley City Public Schools
George Straub Valley City High School

Ohio

Darin Billiter UCA
Darren Byrd Trotwood Madison High School / West Carrolton High School
Liam Galligan
Andy Harman
Shane Hollenbaugh Liberty Center Youth Soccer
Shane Hollenbaugh Liberty Center Youth Soccer
Reece Ibaugh Wilmington High School
Jacqueline Kisthardt Western Reserve Academy
Abbey Kramer United Tumbling Academy
Jaron McCoy Liberty Middle School
Brady Newton Newark Area Soccer Association
Haley Pierce
Daniel Rivera Rocky River High School
Kevin Spicer Strasburg High School ohio
George Taylor Hubbard High School
Brian Thomas Elyria High School
Aaron White Cincinnati Country Day High School

Oklahoma

William Blair Little Axe Middle School
Jenna Cillo Yukon Public Schools
Jayna Clemons Longfellow Middle School
Tiffany Earhart Little Axe Middle School
Marsha Floyd Sapulpa Junior High School
Amber Huston Will Rogers Middle School
Jennifer Osterberger Afton High School

Oregon

Darryl Birney Duniway
Justin Davidson Mazama High School
Steve Flanagan LOHS
Robert McCallum Days Creek Charter School
Londi Tomaro "Siuslaw Youth Soccer Association, Siuslaw High School"

Outside USA

Douglas
Adrian Elmo Singapore American School

Pennsylvania

Megan Beechy Grove City Christian Academy
Ryan Bogaczyk Mansfield High School
Chris George Northern Lebanon Senior High School
Meagen Hartzell Gettysburg Area High School
Meagen Hartzell Gettysburg Area High School
Carissa Holt Gettysburg Area High School
David Kissinger
Theresa Phethean
Kathy Reinert Gettysburg Area High School
Andrew Sherman
John Walker Bishop McCort Catholic High School
Heather Wilkinson Gettysburg Area High School

Rhode Island

Erin Devine Lincoln School for Girls
Erin Devine Lincoln School for Girls
Kerri Kelleher Providence Country Day School
Pete Kelleher Providence Country Day
Courtney Lambrese Prout School
Shane Parker Tiverton High School
Nicholas Rocha Mount Hope High School
Anthony Simmons
Anthony Simmons
John Spina MT Hope High School
John Spina MT Hope High School

South Carolina

Greg Cauthen Northside Christian Academy
Tami Davis Speer Hilton Head Prep
Eli Roland Clemson University

South Dakota

Kaylee Anderson
Alisha Auen Brookings High School
Sarah Barnhardt Parker High School
Caitlin Clark Castlewood High School
Caitlin Clark Castlewood High School
Justin Clercx Elk Point-Jefferson
Ryan Evans Sioux Falls Washington
Anthony Galvin Todd County School District
Michaela Hallam Belle Fourche High School
Jason Haskell
Hiedi Johnson Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Kirsten Jorgensen Winner High School
Pamila Junek Rapid City Central High School
Rachel Konrad
Rachel Konrad
Tyler Maxwell Harrisburg High School
Patty McClemans Watertown High School
Patrick OBoyle Lee Williams High School
Kelly Tschetter Bridgewater-Emery
Susan Zirbel Summit High School

Tennessee 

Stephen Bryant William Blount High School
Eric Freeman Dickson Co. High School
Aaron Hicks Lake Forest Middle School
Spring Orr TKA
Edward Owens Collierville High School
Chas Patterson Rossview High School
Scott Wesche Sullivan Middle School

Texas

Tola Awofeso Spring Oaks Middle School
Benjamin Bekerman
Eric Cobble
Kimberly Davis Lubbock Independent School District
Toa Gaisoa Grace Prep Academy
Justin Gougler Terry High School
James Harvey Spring Forest Middle School
Jennifer Linhardt The Village School
Langston Patterson Spring Woods Middle School

Utah

Stephanie Frias
David Fuller Canyon View

Vermont

John Lovett St. Johnsbury Academy

Virginia

Ed Haggerty FCPS
Russell Smith Floyd Kellam High School

Washington

Todd Lawrence The Anglo American School of Moscow
Thomas McKinney DoDEA Pac Athletic Coordinator
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands

West Virginia

Robert Palmer Paw Paw Schools

Wisconsin

Rigoberto Gallegos Sennett Middle School

Wyoming 

Shane Hagen
Wayne Johnson Moorcroft Secondary School


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (23)
2. North Carolina (8)
3. California (5)
4. Arizona (3)
    Maryland (3)


 

Alabama

Robert Weighall Wetumpka High School

Arizona

Michael Astalos
Dave Moncibaez Mingus Union High School
Teri Rose Kingman Academy of Learning

Arkansas

Donald Hart Paris High School

California

Carlos Fernandez Bay Area Technology School
Todd Heil Santa Barbara High School
Pablo Molina
Anthony Ward
Seth Weister United States Sports Academy

Colorado

Greg Tidwell Castle View High School

Florida

Bobe McBride James S. Rickards High School
Stephen Speer Sonshine
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands

Idaho

Shelby Dixon Northwest Nazarene University

Indiana

Omar Vazquez 254/512 Sports

Louisiana

Lucas Curole 
Victoria Stetz Sam Houston High School

Maryland

Allie Coyle Montgomery Blair High School
Derrick Gresham-Chappelle
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands
Anthony Robinson 242 Galf Academy

Massachusetts

Dennis Ingram Wilmington High School

Minnesota

James Beckmann Bethlehem Academy

Nebraska

Ellie Anderson Hyannis Area Schoools

New York

Adetokunbo Agoro Elmont Memorial High School
Al Berkeley Roy C Ketcham Senior High School
Jordan Betts Auburn High School
Kimberly Borowski Holland Central School
Daniel Bradshaw Homer Senior High School
Shanley Burke Massena Senior High School
Philip Cicciari Friends Academy
Gabriel Cirtwell Fort Plain Junior-Senior High School
Michael Courte
Kevin Crudele Tri-Valley Secondary School
Alexander Diaz Greenburgh Eleven High School
Keith Fagan Mamaroneck High School
Keith Lobdell Westport Central School
Aleia Mallette Newark Central School District
Joseph Montanino Team Nitro
Brittany Morlock Hampton Bays Secondary School
Lindy Pagliaroni Rondout Valley Central School District
Jonathan Schoonmaker Marcellus High School
Zachary Smallwood Hilton High School
Matt Swanson Alexander Central School
Mark Torcello Mount Morris Central
Matthew Trodden Lakeland High School
Nicholas Windman Clarkstown North Senior High School

North Carolina

Charles Buzogany East Wake Middle
Ralph Gildehaus Research Triangle High School
Mark Gosnell Union Academy Charter School
Robert Hill David W Butler High School
Michael Ratzlaff Northeastern High School
Jason Seboe Overhills High School / Jaguar Wrestling Club
Dianne Spence Independence High School
Paul Winterton Ashe County High School

Ohio

Stefan Geyer OHSAA

Oklahoma

Tiffany Earhart Little Axe Middle School

Pennsylvania

Nicholas Hufford Crestwood High School

Rhode Island

Kerri Kelleher Providence Country Day School
Dale Seward Providence Country Day

Tennessee

Felicia Lefebvre Ridgemont Elementary School
Olasupo Sobomehin

Texas

Justin Gougler Terry High School

Washington

Joyia Keil Central Kitsap Middle School
Sue Newsome The Epic Brands
Darren Young

Wyoming

Wayne Johnson Moorcroft Secondary School