• Home
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 4/22/2019-5/5/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 4/22/2019-5/5/2019

By NFHS on May 10, 2019 coaches Education Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (25)
2. New York (13)
    Ohio (13)
4. Arizona (9)
    California (9)
    North Carolina (9)


 

Alabama

Demetrius Barnes Mobile Christian
Lance Clark Sparkman High School
Joseph Cuzzort Sparkman High School

Alaska

Hope Brown SWRSD
Terri Hennager
Scott Smith Ketchikan High School

Arizona 

John Cole
Francisco R Contreras Maryvale High School
Myanna Khalfani Forever Xclusive/NCA Staff
Louis E. Marin
Giancarlo Montenegro
Velma Nalwood Many Farms High School
Emily Nutbrown Wildcats
Cody Ransom Perry High School
Theodore Trippett Fountain Hills High School

Arkansas

Joshua Bemus
Eva Berry Har-Ber High School
Jacob Clanton
Jill Geren Harmony Grove High School
Jill Geren Harmony Grove High School
T. Boddie Goodman III Arkansas Super Seahawks
Gena Grubbs Pea Ridge High School
Gena Grubbs Pea Ridge High School
Casey Henry
Cassidy Hodge
Cassidy Hodge
Billy Huntsman
Cody Jones
Kimberly Khoury
Barry McCaskill Little Rock Christian Academy
Madison Nowotny Clarksville High School
Madison Nowotny Clarksville High School
Erin Perryman
Erin Perryman
Seasons Rice Greene Co. Tech High School
Seasons Rice Greene Co. Tech High School
Jacob Robinson Two Rivers High School
Haley Tyler Greene County Tech Junior High School
Haley Tyler Greene County Tech Junior High School
Colton Williams Crossett High School

California

Deshaunna Dorsey Alexander Hamilton Senior High School
Jennifer Felker Fallon Middle School
Christopher Lam El Cerrito Senior High School
Bryon Lauderdale Durham Jr. Trojans
Kristen S Low Torrey Pines High School
Ryan Purdie Grand Terrace High School
Ryan Purdie Grand Terrace High School
Marc Strohwig
Kyle Thompson El Modena High School

Florida

Andrea Francis Sebastian River High School
Meredith McNiece Lyman High School
Katrina Murray First Baptist Christian Academy
Jessica Pociask Harmony High School

Georgia 

Latisha Cornell Episcopal Day School

Idaho

Jennifer Feierfeil Nampa Senior High School
Eric Strand Challis Jr-Sr High School

Illinois

Alberto Mendez Instituto Health Science Career Academy
Mitzy Vanduyn Georgetown Jr/Sr High School

Louisiana

Davis Arceneaux Jr South Terrebonne High School
Anthony Gastearl West St. John High School
Anthony Gastearl West St. John High School
Anthony Gastearl West St. John High School
Anthony Gastearl West St. John High School

Maine

Kristofer Siering Woodland Jr-Sr High School

Maryland

Gus Kaplanges Annapolis High School
Mike Zacek The Game Gym

Massachusetts

Shane Doyle Diman Regional Vocational High School
Andrea Higgins South Boston High School
Aaron Soares Diman Reg Vocational Tech High School

Michigan

Samantha Snyder TBD
Samantha Snyder TBD
Johanna Wiggins-Fraley

Minnesota

Derek Guse Ortonville High School

Mississippi

Adrian Hopkins Meridian High School

Nevada

Taylor Gurshin Chaparral High School
Erika Rasche Fernley High School

New Jersey

Richard Bickel

New Mexico

Katie Lawrence Cloudcroft High School
Debbie Perry Roswell High School
Andres polanco Mayfield High School
Bryan Sanders Eastern New Mexico University

New York

Christopher Carbone
Christopher Carbone
Haley Carrigan Bath Middle School
Haley Carrigan Bath Middle School
Haley Carrigan Bath Middle School
Doug Chamberlain Northville High School
Serkan Omer Karasu Earl L Vandermeulen High School
Ricky Krebs Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Emily Ludwig Lake Shore Central Middle School
Emily Ludwig Lake Shore Central Middle School
Christopher Nelson Horace Mann School
Emanuel Williams
Katie Worth Ellenville High School

North Carolina

Miles Bruff Archdale-Trinity Middle School
Chris Cherry South Central High School
Michael Larose White Oak High School
Bryan Perry Franklinton High School
Christopher Roberts South Point High School
Scott Russell Brevard High School
Charles Simmons Hertford County High School
Ricky Tucker John Griffin Middle School
Jason Wyss Leesville Road High School

North Dakota

Codi Tomac Hettinger High School

Ohio

Valerie Arozarena Mount Notre Dame High School
Nenad Bjelicic
Alex Ferfolia
Linette Lozada Cleveland High School
Kaci Marvin Lancaster High School
Whitney McKee Fairfield High School
Brian Salco Avon Lake High School
Diane Schneider Northmont Middle School
Brian Schulenberg Lakewood Football
Eric Sholtis Shenandoah High School
Alyssa Spolsky Maumee High School
George Teague Upper Sandusky High School
Robert Wickham North Central Junior/High School

Oregon

Aszure Schulz
Aszure Schulz

Outside USA

Evol Lynch Bertha C. Boshulte Middle School
Dana Philogene-Victor St Croix Educational Complex
Marlon Richardson
Marlon Richardson

Pennsylvania

Katherine Gallagher Worster West-Mont Christian Academy
Brian Repasky Christian School of York
Nicole Singer
Nicole Singer

Rhode Island

John Gorham Barrington High School

South Carolina

Auston Anderson
Grant Bennett Clemson University
Richard Neely
Bryson Nimmer
Destiny Thomas Clemson University

South Dakota

Jackie Rising Douglas School District
Jackie Rising Douglas School District
Jackie Rising Douglas School District
Terry Rotert Huron School District
Terry Rotert Huron School District
Tari Skogsberg Elk Point Jefferson

Tennessee

Katelyn Archibald Blackman Middle School
Christina Uribe Monterey High School
Sarah Yates Ridgemont Elementary

Texas

Melanie Childress
Toni McMurtre Independent
Toni McMurtre Independent
Jeffrey Stevens Austin High School

Virginia

Harrison Lionberger

Washington

Roberto Garcia II Egan Jr High/ Los Altos School District
Josef Hegedus
Phetsamouth Kaiphanliam
Alicia Keeler Morton High School


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (8)
    North Carolina (8)
3. Arkansas (4)
4. California (3)
    Texas (3)


 

Arizona 

Emily Nutbrown Wildcats
Richard Olson Fountain Hills High School

Arkansas

Isaac Blankenship
Casey Henry
Billy Huntsman
Dillon Work Alma High School

California

Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Nick Donati Pacifica United Soccer Club
Ryan Purdie Grand Terrace High School

Florida

Katrina Murray First Baptist Christian Academy

Georgia

Latisha Cornell Episcopal Day School

Indiana

Phil Rison NIAAA

Louisiana

Davis Arceneaux Jr South Terrebonne High School
Anthony Gastearl West St. John High School

Maine

Charles Robertson Belfast YMCA

Maryland

Courtney Sprissler Howard County Recreation and Parks

Massachusetts

David Mahery Scituate High School

Michigan

Samantha Snyder

New Jersey

Richard Bickel

New Mexico

Andres Polanco Mayfield High School

New York

Charlene Bennett Dansville High School
Haley Carrigan Bath Middle School
Matthew Cretaro Oneida Senior High School
Jennie Guy Homer Senior High School
Rustin Havert Newark High School
Dan Hodson Orchard Park High School
Mary Kinnetz Odessa-Montour Central School District
Ricky Krebs Churchville-Chili Senior High School

North Carolina

Jay Cornish Athens Drive High School
Jermaine Harper Seventy First
Byron Hughes West Mecklenburg High School
Michael Larose White Oak High School
Brian Randolph Jack Britt High School
Scott Russell Brevard High School
Ben Schultz Brevard High School
Charles Simmons Hertford County High School

North Dakota

Angie Wells Parshall High School

Ohio

Hannah Saiz Mount Vernon High School
Brian Schulenberg Lakewood Football

Pennsylvania

James Bollinger Bellwood-Antis High School

South Dakota

Jackie Rising Douglas School District

Tennessee

Sarah Yates Ridgemont Elementary

Texas

Mauricio Chacon PSJA Memorial High School
Jacqueline Constantin Cypress Falls High School
Jeffrey Stevens Austin High School

Washington

Roberto Garcia II Egan Jr High/ Los Altos School District
Alicia Keeler Morton High School