2017-18 Boys Swimming Honor Roll

By NFHS on December 05, 2018 RecordBookResult Print

50-yard Freestyle

Drew Kibler Carmel, IN 19.38
Drew Kibler Carmel, IN 19.50
Jack Franzman Zionsville, IN 19.74
William Tarvest Goshen North Oldham, KY 19.94
Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny, PA 19.99
Topher Stensby Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 20.00
Henry Schutte Forest Hills Central, MI 20.01
Jack Franzman Zionsville, IN 20.03
Spencer Daily San Ramon Valley, CA 20.07
Matt Brownstead State College, PA 20.08

 

100-yard Freestyle

Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny, PA 43.03
Jack Wright North Allegheny, PA 43.56
Jack Franzman Zionsville, IN 43.70
Kimani Gregory Penn Hills, PA 43.76
Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny, PA 43.87
Clayton Bobo Houston Stratford, TX 43.93
Hunter Tapp Louisville Trinity, KY 43.99
Topher Stensby Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 44.10
Max Saunders San Jose Bellarmine Prep, CA 44.15
William Tarvest Goshen North Oldham, KY 44.16

 

200-yard Freestyle

Jack LeVant Southlake Carroll, TX 1:33.57
Alexei Sancov Northgate, CA 1:33.70
Alexei Sancov Northgate, CA 1:34.13
Jack Wright North Allegheny, PA 1:34.77
Jack Dahlgren Chanhassen, MN 1:35.39
Aldan Johnston Louisville St. Xavier, KY 1:35.76
Colton Paulson Peoria Notre Dame, IL 1:35.95
Jonah Cooper Foothill, CA 1:36.60
Jonah Cooper Foothill, CA 1:36.78
Calvin David Foothill, CA 1:36.89

 

500-yard Freestyle

Jack LeVant Southlake Carroll, TX 4:16.78
Robert Finke Clearwater Countryside, FL 4:18.74
Andrew Koustik Santa Ana Calvary Chapel, CA 4:19.14
Alexei Sancov Northgate, CA 4:20.10
Colton Paulson Peoria Notre Dame, IL 4:20.86
Andrew Koustik Santa Ana Calvary Chapel, CA 4:20.98
Calvin David Foothill, CA 4:21.73
Calvin David Foothill, CA 4:23.43
Rick Mihm North Allegheny, PA 4:24.02
Jacob Sauter San Diego Del Norte, CA 4:24.09

 

100-yard Backstroke

Jonah Cooper Foothill, CA 46.33
Jonah Cooper Foothill, CA 46.62
Brendan Burns Conestoga, PA 46.93
Jonah Cooper Foothill, CA 47.08
Jason Park Allen, TX 47.09
Shaine Casas McAllen, TX 47.12
Wyatt Davis Carmel, IN 47.12
Spencer Walker LaGrange Lyons, IL 47.22
Jack Dahlgren Chanhassen, MN 47.52
Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Carroll, IN 47.60

 

100-yard Breaststroke

Charlie Scheinfeld Winnetka New Trier, IL 53.60
Charlie Scheinfeld Winnetka New Trier, IL 53.72
Ben Dillard El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA 53.96
Braden Vines Midland, TX 54.18
Matt Wilcox College Park, CA 54.23
Stefano Batista Carmel, IN 54.28
Ben Dillard El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA 54.29
Ben Dillard El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA 54.31
Andrew Britton Modesto Gregori, CA 54.32
Alec Cullen Junipero Serra, CA 54.39

 

100-yard Butterfly

Danny Kovac Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, CO 46.65
Drew Kibler Carmel, IN 46.81
Ethan Hu San Jose The Harker School, CA 46.86
Brendan Burns Conestoga, PA 47.04
Noah Henry Belton, TX 47.07
Daniel O'Connell Concord De La Salle, CA 47.14
Ethan Hu San Jose The Harker School, CA 47.14
Drew Kibler Carmel, IN 47.16
Shaine Casas McAllen, TX 47.31
Jason Park Allen, TX 47.50

 

200-yard Individual Medley

Kaloyan Bratano Katy, TX 1:45.23
Chris Jhong Amador Valley, CA 1:45.51
Braden Vines Midland, TX 1:45.84
Rick Mihm North Allegheny, PA 1:46.09
Danny Kovac Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, CO 1:46.27
Chris Jhong Amador Valley, CA 1:46.78
Zach Hils Lexington Catholic, KY 1:46.83
Robert Finke Clearwater Countryside, FL 1:47.41
Gabe Parnell Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, FL 1:47.50
Wyatt Davis Carmel, IN 1:47.95

 

200-yard Medley Relay

Carmel, IN 1:28.00
Carmel, IN 1:28.03
Winnetka New Trier, IL 1:29.53
Winnetka New Trier, IL 1:30.13
Louisville St. Xavier, KY 1:30.17
Aurora Regis, CO 1:30.52
Zionsville, IN 1:30.71
Lexington Catholic, KY 1:30.71
Fort Wayne Carroll, IN 1:31.13
North Allegheny, PA 1:31.14

 

200-yard Freestyle Relay

North Allegheny, PA 1:19.60
Sacramento Bellarmine Prep, CA 1:22.30
Sacramento Bellarmine Prep, CA 1:22.34
Danville San Ramon Valley, CA 1:22.52
Horsham-Hatboro, PA 1:22.59
Los Angeles Crespi, CA 1:22.62
Danville San Ramon Valley, CA 1:22.74
Sacramento Bellarmine Prep, CA 1:22.89
Franklin, IN 1:22.92
Los Angeles Crespi, CA 1:22.99

 

400-yard Freestyle Relay

North Allegheny, PA 2:53.81
Carmel, IN 2:59.96
Louisville St. Xavier, KY 3:00.31
Sacramento Bellarmine Prep, CA 3:01.04
Winnetka New Trier, IL 3:01.29
Danville San Ramon Valley, CA 3:01.38
Sacramento Bellarmine Prep, CA 3:02.11
Danville San Ramon Valley, CA 3:02.24
Southlake Carroll, TX 3:02.35
Aurora Regis, CO 3:02.67